1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 10 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Metall | 1:1 | SKA-En (12.) | ||
Thu
May 8, 2008
- 12:30 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Karasev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 52' | |||
(21.) FK DB | 2:1 | Zvezda (22.) | ||
Thu
May 8, 2008
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Dmitriy Belozerov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 59' | |||
63' | 2:1 | |||
(3.) Sibir | 0:0 | Cherno (11.) | ||
Thu
May 8, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Ildus Biglov |
(6.) Nosta | 0:1 | KamAZ (10.) | ||
Thu
May 8, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Yuri Kunitsa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 80' | |||
82' | ||||
(1.) Ural | 2:1 | Kuban (9.) | ||
Thu
May 8, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Evgeni Turbin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
42' | 1:1 | |||
62' | 2:1 | |||
(8.) SKA Ro | 3:1 | Alania (5.) | ||
Thu
May 8, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
45' | ||||
1:1 | 54' | |||
59' | 2:1 | |||
69' | 3:1 | |||
(16.) Vityaz | 2:3 | Volga (19.) | ||
Thu
May 8, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Sergey Timofeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 49' | |||
1:2 | 51' | |||
70' | ||||
82' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 85' | |||
90' | ||||
(18.) Torped | 1:0 | Bryans (17.) | ||
Thu
May 8, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Sergey Kuznetsov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+1' | 1:0 | |||
(20.) Salyut | 3:1 | Mashuk (13.) | ||
Thu
May 8, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Vyacheslav Kharlamov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 27' | |||
51' | 2:1 | |||
81' | 3:1 | |||
(14.) Balt. | 0:0 | Rostov (2.) | ||
Thu
May 8, 2008
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
7.500 · Timur Arslanbekov |
Table 1.Division 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ural | 10 | 13 | 24 | |
2 | Rostov | 10 | 9 | 20 | |
3 | Sibir | 10 | 10 | 19 | |
4 | Anzhi | 9 | 5 | 17 | |
5 | SKA Rostov | 10 | 4 | 17 | |
6 | Alania | 9 | 3 | 16 | |
7 | Nosta | 10 | 4 | 16 | |
8 | Met-Kuz | 9 | 3 | 15 | |
9 | KamAZ | 9 | 2 | 15 | |
10 | Chernomorets Nv. | 10 | -1 | 13 | |
11 | SKA-Energia | 10 | -2 | 13 | |
12 | Kuban Krasnodar | 10 | 0 | 12 | |
13 | Baltika | 9 | 4 | 12 | |
14 | Mashuk | 9 | -2 | 11 | |
15 | Sportacademclub | 9 | -4 | 10 | |
16 | Vityaz Podolsk | 10 | -6 | 10 | |
17 | Torpedo Moskau | 9 | -7 | 10 | |
18 | Dinamo Bryansk | 10 | -10 | 9 | |
19 | Volga Uljanovsk | 9 | -3 | 7 | |
20 | Salyut Belgorod | 10 | -8 | 7 | |
21 | Dinamo Barnaul | 9 | -11 | 7 | |
22 | Zvezda Irkutsk | 10 | -3 | -9 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...