SSU Politehnica Timisoara
Info
Game plan
Record Liga 2 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.90 | 8:14 | 292 |
Away record | 9 | - | 4 | 5 | 0.44 | 5:15 | 1.478 |
Overall balance | 19 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 0.68 | 13:29 | 854 |
Cupa României
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Sep 14, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | CSM Resita | 5-3-2 | 2:0 |
Liga 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 6, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (19.) | U. Constanta (20.) | 4-1-4-1 | 400 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sat Aug 13, 2022 | 10:00 AM | A | (5.) | CSC Selimbar (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 800 | 4:0 | |
3 | Sat Aug 20, 2022 | 11:00 AM | H | (11.) | FC Brasov-SR (14.) | 5-4-1 | 250 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sat Aug 27, 2022 | 11:00 AM | H | (11.) | Progresul Sp. (15.) | 5-4-1 | 300 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sat Sep 3, 2022 | 11:30 AM | A | (15.) | Otelul Galati (5.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sat Sep 10, 2022 | 10:00 AM | H | (18.) | Viitorul Tg.Jiu (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 17, 2022 | 10:00 AM | A | (17.) | Unirea Dej (4.) | 5-3-2 | 500 | 2:2 | |
8 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 10:00 AM | H | (18.) | Concordia (14.) | 4-4-2 | 250 | 1:4 | |
9 | Sat Oct 8, 2022 | 10:00 AM | A | (19.) | CSA Steaua (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 3:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 10:45 AM | H | (19.) | FC Buzău (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 10:00 AM | A | (19.) | Unirea Slobozia (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 0:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 10:00 AM | H | (19.) | Minaur (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sat Nov 5, 2022 | 10:00 AM | A | (19.) | Ripensia (16.) | ? | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 12, 2022 | 10:00 AM | H | (20.) | Metaloglobus (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:2 | |
15 | Sat Nov 26, 2022 | 10:00 AM | A | (20.) | Slatina (9.) | ? | 400 | 0:0 | |
16 | Sat Dec 3, 2022 | 10:00 AM | H | (20.) | Csikszereda (6.) | 4-4-2 | 270 | 2:1 | |
17 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | (19.) | Dumbravita (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 3:1 | |
18 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (19.) | ACSM Poli Iasi (2.) | ? | 500 | 1:3 | |
19 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (19.) | FC Dinamo (6.) | ? | 7.000 | 1:1 |
Liga 2 Play-Out
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | Minaur | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 2:1 | ||
Group A | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | Csikszereda | ? | 400 | 2:1 | ||
Group A | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | Unirea Slobozia | 5-3-2 | 300 | 1:2 | ||
4 | Fri Apr 14, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | CSC Selimbar | 3-4-2-1 | 1.200 | 0:1 | ||
5 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | Slatina | ? | 100 | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | Metaloglobus | 4-4-2 | 200 | 0:5 |