BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 473
- Foreigners: 282 Players 59.6%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.6
Matchday 12 18/19
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Hamm | 1:2 | Fola (4.) | ||
Sun
Nov 25, 2018
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
130 · Antonio Sgura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
0:2 | 62' | |||
76' | 1:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Rospor | 2:2 | F91 (2.) | ||
Sun
Nov 25, 2018
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
370 · Sergio Rodrigues | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 65' | |||
1:2 | 70' | |||
90+1' | 2:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) Esch | 0:0 | FCD 03 (3.) | ||
Sun
Nov 25, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.271 · Alain Durieux | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Ett. | 0:2 | Strass (12.) | ||
Sun
Nov 25, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
332 · Jérémy Muller | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
0:2 | 78' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) USR | 0:0 | UTP (7.) | ||
Sun
Nov 25, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
175 · Jasmin Sabotic | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Hoster | 1:1 | Mondor (9.) | ||
Sun
Nov 25, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
237 · Laurent Wilmes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
60' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Progrè | 2:0 | RFCUL (5.) | ||
Sun
Nov 25, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
356 · Martin Hilgers | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
72' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeunesse Esch | 12 | 20 | 29 | |
2 | CS Fola Esch | 12 | 16 | 24 | |
3 | F91 Dudelange | 12 | 15 | 23 | |
4 | Differdange 03 | 12 | 9 | 23 | |
5 | Pr. Niederkorn | 12 | 7 | 22 | |
6 | RFCU Luxembourg | 12 | 9 | 21 | |
7 | Titus Petange | 12 | -10 | 17 | |
8 | US Mondorf | 12 | -1 | 14 | |
9 | E. Ettelbrück | 12 | -6 | 14 | |
10 | FC UNA Strassen | 12 | -4 | 13 | |
11 | Vict. Rosport | 12 | -9 | 12 | |
12 | US Hostert | 12 | -15 | 12 | |
13 | Hamm Benfica | 12 | -11 | 8 | |
14 | US Rumelange | 12 | -20 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...