CA Sarmiento (Junin)
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
League level:
League Cup
Table position:
10
In league since:
2 years
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Nacional 2018
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.83 | 17:11 | - |
Away record | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1.25 | 14:16 | - |
Overall balance | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1.54 | 31:27 | - |
Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Sep 19, 2017 | 2:05 AM | H | (5.) | Quilmes (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 30, 2017 | 2:05 AM | A | (18.) | Villa Dálmine (7.) | 4-4-1-1 | 2:0 | ||
4 | Tue Oct 10, 2017 | 2:05 AM | H | (22.) | Gimnasia (J) (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
5 | Tue Oct 17, 2017 | 2:05 AM | A | (21.) | Los Andes (15.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Sat Oct 28, 2017 | 2:00 AM | H | (22.) | Dep. Riestra (25.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sat Nov 4, 2017 | 11:00 PM | A | (21.) | Estudiantes SL (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sat Nov 11, 2017 | 10:00 PM | H | (20.) | Santamarina (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:3 | ||
9 | Sat Nov 18, 2017 | 9:05 PM | A | (20.) | Nueva Chicago (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
10 | Sat Nov 25, 2017 | 1:00 AM | H | (16.) | San Martín (T) (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
11 | Tue Dec 5, 2017 | 1:05 AM | A | (21.) | Almagro (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
12 | Tue Dec 12, 2017 | 1:05 AM | H | (21.) | Instituto ACC (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
13 | Sat Feb 3, 2018 | 1:00 AM | A | (18.) | Juv. Unida (G) (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | ||
14 | Sat Feb 10, 2018 | 11:05 PM | H | (19.) | Agropecuario (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
15 | Sat Feb 17, 2018 | 9:00 PM | A | (13.) | Flandria (23.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:5 | ||
16 | Sat Feb 24, 2018 | 1:00 AM | H | (11.) | Guillermo Brown (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
17 | Sat Mar 3, 2018 | 9:00 PM | A | (8.) | Brown (Adrogué) (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
18 | Sat Mar 10, 2018 | 11:00 PM | H | (12.) | Ferro (24.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:2 | ||
19 | Sun Mar 18, 2018 | 11:30 PM | A | (12.) | Ind. Rivadavia (19.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
20 | Sat Mar 24, 2018 | 11:05 PM | H | (12.) | Aldosivi (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
21 | Sun Apr 1, 2018 | 8:30 PM | A | (7.) | All Boys (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
22 | Sat Apr 7, 2018 | 8:00 PM | H | (7.) | Mitre (SdE) (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
23 | Tue Apr 17, 2018 | 1:00 AM | A | (4.) | CD Morón (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
24 | Tue Apr 24, 2018 | 2:05 AM | H | (5.) | Atl. Rafaela (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | ||
25 | Mon Apr 30, 2018 | 8:35 PM | A | (6.) | Boca Unidos (20.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 |
Relegation Play-off
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
quarter-finals deciders | Sun May 6, 2018 | 8:05 PM | H | (2.) | Instituto ACC (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun May 13, 2018 | 8:10 PM | H | (6.) | Brown (Adrogué) (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun May 20, 2018 | 7:35 PM | A | (3.) | Brown (Adrogué) (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:4 | ||
final 1st leg | Sun May 27, 2018 | 8:10 PM | H | (2.) | San Martín (T) (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
final 2nd leg | Sun Jun 3, 2018 | 9:40 PM | A | (1.) | San Martín (T) (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5:1 |