Deportes Antofagasta
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 26.4
- Foreigners: 8 29.6 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Regional Calvo y Bascuñán 21.178 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€295k
Info
Game plan
Record Primera División de Chile 2022
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1.20 | 13:16 | 909 |
Away record | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0.53 | 10:21 | 1.540 |
Overall balance | 30 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 0.87 | 23:37 | 1.224 |
Copa Sudamericana
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Mar 10, 2022 | 11:15 PM | A | Union Española | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | |||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Mar 17, 2022 | 11:15 PM | H | Union Española | 4-2-3-1 | 4:2 on pens | |||
Group F | Thu Apr 7, 2022 | 2:30 AM | H | Defensa | ? | 1:3 | |||
Group F | Wed Apr 13, 2022 | 2:30 AM | A | LDU Quito | 5-3-2 | 4:0 | |||
Group F | Thu Apr 28, 2022 | 2:30 AM | H | Atlético-GO | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | |||
Group F | Thu May 5, 2022 | 12:15 AM | H | LDU Quito | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | |||
Group F | Wed May 18, 2022 | 2:30 AM | A | Atlético-GO | 4-4-2 | 2.696 | 1:0 | ||
Group F | Wed May 25, 2022 | 2:30 AM | A | Defensa | ? | 0:2 |
Copa Chile
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | Sun Jun 19, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | Limache | 1:2 | ||||
3rd round 2nd leg | Sun Jun 26, 2022 | 4:30 PM | H | Limache | 2:1 | ||||
last 16 1st leg | Wed Aug 17, 2022 | 11:00 PM | H | Curicó Unido | 3-4-1-2 | 4:2 | |||
last 16 2nd leg | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | Curicó Unido | 4-5-1 flat | 2:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sat Sep 24, 2022 | 1:00 AM | H | Union Española | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Tue Sep 27, 2022 | 11:00 PM | A | Union Española | 3-4-1-2 | 4:1 |
Primera División de Chile
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Feb 6, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Cobresal (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
2 | Sun Feb 13, 2022 | 12:30 AM | A | (12.) | U. de Chile (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 2:1 | |
3 | Sun Feb 20, 2022 | 12:30 AM | H | (15.) | La Serena (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:2 | ||
4 | Sun Feb 27, 2022 | 12:30 AM | A | (14.) | Audax Italiano (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
5 | Sat Mar 5, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Coquimbo Unido (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.658 | 3:2 | |
6 | Mon Mar 14, 2022 | 10:00 PM | H | (13.) | Colo-Colo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.772 | 0:1 | |
7 | Mon Mar 21, 2022 | 10:00 PM | H | (15.) | La Calera (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.320 | 0:0 | |
8 | Sat Apr 2, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (15.) | Ñublense (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.195 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Apr 30, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | O'Higgins (5.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
10 | Sun Apr 17, 2022 | 6:30 PM | A | (12.) | Curicó Unido (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.337 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sat Apr 23, 2022 | 6:30 PM | H | (13.) | Huachipato (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
12 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Palestino (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
13 | Sat May 14, 2022 | 2:30 AM | A | (15.) | Union Española (3.) | 4-4-2 | 2.654 | 2:0 | |
14 | Sat May 21, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | (15.) | CD Everton (8.) | 4-4-2 | 2:2 | ||
15 | Sun May 29, 2022 | 11:30 PM | A | (15.) | U. Católica (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:0 | |
16 | Mon Jul 4, 2022 | 2:00 AM | A | (16.) | Cobresal (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
17 | Sun Jul 10, 2022 | 9:30 PM | H | (16.) | U. de Chile (11.) | 3-4-1-2 | 4.000 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sun Jul 17, 2022 | 6:30 PM | A | (16.) | La Serena (13.) | 3-4-1-2 | 0:1 | ||
19 | Sat Jul 23, 2022 | 6:30 PM | H | (14.) | Audax Italiano (12.) | 3-5-2 | 2:3 | ||
20 | Sat Jul 30, 2022 | 6:30 PM | H | (16.) | Coquimbo Unido (15.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
21 | Mon Aug 8, 2022 | 12:15 AM | A | (15.) | Colo-Colo (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
22 | Sun Aug 14, 2022 | 2:30 AM | A | (15.) | La Calera (13.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
23 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | 6:30 PM | H | (15.) | Ñublense (3.) | 5-3-2 | 1:0 | ||
24 | Sat Sep 10, 2022 | 12:00 AM | A | (13.) | O'Higgins (10.) | 5-3-2 | 1:0 | ||
25 | Thu Sep 15, 2022 | 11:00 PM | H | (14.) | Curicó Unido (2.) | 3-4-3 | 0:0 | ||
26 | Sat Oct 1, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Huachipato (11.) | 3-4-3 | 1:0 | ||
27 | Sat Oct 15, 2022 | 5:30 PM | H | (15.) | Palestino (9.) | 0:3 | |||
28 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (15.) | Union Española (10.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 2.042 | 2:0 | |
29 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (14.) | CD Everton (8.) | 4-3-2-1 | 7.256 | 3:0 | |
30 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (15.) | U. Católica (7.) | 4-4-2 | 3.500 | 0:2 |