#30 David Ankeye
www.fc-sheriff.com
- Date of birth/Age: May 22, 2002 (22)
- Place of birth: Abuja
- Citizenship: Nigeria
- Height: 1,91 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
Stats of David Ankeye
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 31 | 8 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1.253' | ||
Super Liga | 13 | 5 | - | 2 | - | - | 580' | ||
Europa League | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 401' | ||
Serie A | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 51' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 158' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 63' | ||
Moldovan Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | 9/21/23 | H | AS Roma | 1:2 | CF | 71' | |||||||||||
Group G | 10/5/23 | A | Slavia Prague | 6:0 | CF | 34' | |||||||||||
Group G | 10/26/23 | H | Servette FC | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group G | 11/9/23 | A | Servette FC | 2:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | 11/30/23 | H | Slavia Prague | 2:3 | 1 | 45' | |||||||||||
Group G | 12/14/23 | A | AS Roma | 3:0 | CF | 72' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | BATE Borisov | 5:1 | CF | 2 | 71' | ||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | BATE Borisov | 2:2 | CF | 24' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | KÍ Klaksvík | 1:1 | CF | 63' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | KÍ Klaksvík | 2:1 | RW | 1' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/12/23 | A | FCV Farul | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/18/23 | H | FCV Farul | 3:0 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/26/23 | H | Maccabi Haifa | 1:0 | CF | 1' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/2/23 | A | Maccabi Haifa | 4:1 AET | 63' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | 2/3/24 | A | (11.) | FC Empoli (19.) | 0:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
24 | 2/11/24 | H | (12.) | Atalanta BC (4.) | 1:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 2/17/24 | A | (12.) | SSC Napoli (8.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 2/24/24 | H | (12.) | Udinese Calcio (15.) | 2:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
27 | 3/4/24 | A | (12.) | Inter (1.) | 2:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
28 | 3/9/24 | H | (12.) | Monza (10.) | 2:3 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
29 | 3/17/24 | A | (12.) | Juventus (3.) | 0:0 | 11' | |||||||||||
30 | 3/30/24 | H | (12.) | Frosinone (17.) | 1:1 | 14' | |||||||||||
31 | 4/7/24 | A | (12.) | Hellas Verona (17.) | 1:2 | 2' | |||||||||||
32 | 4/15/24 | A | (12.) | Fiorentina (10.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 4/19/24 | H | (12.) | Lazio (7.) | 0:1 | CF | 22' | ||||||||||
34 | 4/29/24 | H | (12.) | Cagliari Calcio (14.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
35 | 5/5/24 | A | (12.) | AC Milan (2.) | 3:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
36 | 5/12/24 | H | (11.) | Sassuolo (19.) | 2:1 | 2' | |||||||||||
37 | 5/19/24 | A | (11.) | AS Roma (6.) | 1:0 | 1' | |||||||||||
38 | 5/24/24 | H | (11.) | Bologna (5.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 12, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 6, Suspended: 0, Injured: 4 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/6/23 | A | (3.) | Petrocub (6.) | 0:1 | 32' | |||||||||||
2 | 8/13/23 | A | (1.) | Spartanii (8.) | 0:2 | 30' | |||||||||||
3 | 8/20/23 | H | (1.) | Dacia Buiucani (8.) | 5:0 | CF | 1 | 53' | |||||||||
4 | 8/27/23 | A | (2.) | Milsami (1.) | 2:0 | LW | 30' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/16/23 | H | (2.) | Floresti (6.) | 5:1 | CF | 32' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/24/23 | A | (2.) | Zimbru Chisinau (3.) | 0:1 | 82' | 38' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/30/23 | H | (2.) | Balti (5.) | 4:0 | 27' | |||||||||||
8 | 10/8/23 | H | (2.) | Petrocub (3.) | 0:0 | 19' | |||||||||||
9 | 10/21/23 | H | (1.) | Spartanii (8.) | 4:0 | CF | 2 | 67' | |||||||||
10 | 10/29/23 | A | (1.) | Dacia Buiucani (7.) | 0:4 | CF | 18' | 61' | |||||||||
11 | 11/5/23 | H | (1.) | Milsami (3.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 11/12/23 | A | (1.) | Floresti (6.) | 0:4 | CF | 1 | 57' | |||||||||
13 | 11/25/23 | H | (1.) | Zimbru Chisinau (3.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 12/3/23 | A | (1.) | Balti (5.) | 3:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 8, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | H | Ungheni | 5:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |