#24 David Puskac
Bohemians 1905
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 22, 2019 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 22, 2019 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
- Date of birth/Age: May 14, 1993 (31)
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,89 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
Stats of David Puskac
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 30 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | 2 | 1.192' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 24 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | 955' | ||
Fortuna Liga Relegation Gr. | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 76' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 103' | ||
CFL | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 58' | ||
MOL Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | A | Bodø/Glimt | 3:0 | 45' | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | H | Bodø/Glimt | 2:4 | CF | 59' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | A | (7.) | Pardubice (10.) | 0:1 | CF | 27' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | H | (9.) | Teplice (3.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 30' | 90' | ||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | A | (6.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 0:1 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | H | (8.) | Slovacko (6.) | 0:1 | CF | 57' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | A | (10.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 3:0 | CF | 61' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | H | (6.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (7.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (9.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 1:1 | CF | 35' | 45' | |||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | H | (8.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 3:2 | SS | 1 | 1 | 25' | ||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (9.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 2:1 | CF | 31' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | H | (8.) | Zlin (16.) | 0:0 | CF | 76' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | A | (8.) | Jablonec (15.) | 0:1 | 33' | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (8.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 0:2 | CF | 59' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | A | (8.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 2:0 | 14' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | H | (8.) | Karvina (14.) | 1:0 | CF | 70' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (8.) | Teplice (10.) | 1:1 | CF | 56' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | A | (10.) | Slovacko (4.) | 5:2 | CF | 27' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/13/23 | H | (8.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 0:0 | CF | 33' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | H | (10.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/11/24 | A | (10.) | Hradec Kralove (12.) | 2:2 | Injury to abdominal muscles | |||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | H | (10.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 0:2 | CF | 9' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/24/24 | A | (10.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 1:1 | CF | 64' | 9' | |||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | A | (10.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 2:2 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | H | (11.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 0:0 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
25 | 3/16/24 | A | (10.) | Zlin (14.) | 2:2 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | H | (10.) | Jablonec (12.) | 2:0 | SS | 1' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/6/24 | A | (11.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 2:1 | CF | 76' | 22' | |||||||||
28 | 4/13/24 | H | (11.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:3 | CF | 54' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/20/24 | A | (11.) | Karvina (16.) | 1:1 | CF | 1' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (11.) | Pardubice (13.) | 2:1 | CF | 22' | ||||||||||
Squad: 24, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 14, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 3, Injured: 1, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/4/24 | A | (1.) | C. Budejovice (4.) | 2:1 | SS | 30' | ||||||||||
2 | 5/12/24 | H | (1.) | Jablonec (2.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 5/16/24 | H | (2.) | Karvina (4.) | 1:3 | SS | 15' | ||||||||||
4 | 5/19/24 | A | (1.) | Zlin (6.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 5/25/24 | H | (3.) | Pardubice (2.) | 0:1 | CF | 77' | 32' | |||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 10/11/23 | A | Sparta Kolin | 1:7 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | H | Sparta Prague | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | A | FK Robstav | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | 8/13/23 | H | Vikt. Plzen B | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | 8/19/23 | A | Karlovy Vary | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | 8/27/23 | H | Dukla Prague B | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | 9/2/23 | A | Motorlet Prague | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/9/23 | A | C. Budejovice B | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | H | Pisek | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | A | Taborsko B | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | H | Domazlice | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | A | Slavia Prague B | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/14/23 | H | Sokol Hostoun | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | A | Admira Prague | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | Kraluv Dvur | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | A | Loko Vltavin | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | A | Povltavska FA | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 3/3/24 | H | FK Robstav | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 3/10/24 | A | Vikt. Plzen B | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | 3/17/24 | H | Karlovy Vary | 0:0 | 58' | ||||||||||||
19 | 3/24/24 | A | Dukla Prague B | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | 3/31/24 | H | Motorlet Prague | 3:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | 4/7/24 | H | C. Budejovice B | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | 4/12/24 | A | Pisek | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | 4/21/24 | H | Taborsko B | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | 4/27/24 | A | Domazlice | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | 5/5/24 | H | Slavia Prague B | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | 5/10/24 | A | Sokol Hostoun | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | 5/19/24 | H | Admira Prague | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
28 | 5/24/24 | A | Kraluv Dvur | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
30 | 5/29/24 | H | Povltavska FA | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
29 | 6/2/24 | H | Loko Vltavin | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |