Zamora CF
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 27.5
- Foreigners: 2 9.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Ruta de la Plata 7.813 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Federación - Grupo I 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 1.05 | 13:22 | 1.933 |
Away record | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 0.89 | 17:26 | 2.716 |
Overall balance | 38 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 0.97 | 30:48 | 2.324 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Dec 1, 2021 | 8:30 PM | A | Extremadura | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:4 | ||
Second Round | Wed Dec 15, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | Real Sociedad | 4-2-3-1 | 4.251 | 0:3 |
Primera Federación - Grupo I
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 29, 2021 | 7:30 PM | H | (17.) | Bilbao Athletic (15.) | 4-4-2 | 2.000 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sat Sep 4, 2021 | 6:30 PM | A | (14.) | Inter de Madrid (9.) | 4-4-2 | 700 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sat Sep 11, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | (14.) | UD Logroñés (6.) | 4-4-2 | 1.500 | 1:4 | |
4 | Sat Sep 18, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (17.) | CD Tudelano (20.) | 4-4-2 | 700 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sun Sep 26, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (16.) | Racing Ferrol (15.) | 4-4-2 | 1.800 | 0:1 | |
6 | Fri Oct 1, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (17.) | Celta Vigo B (13.) | 4-4-2 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sun Oct 10, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (18.) | R. Majadahonda (4.) | 4-4-2 | 1.500 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sat Oct 16, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (18.) | SD Logroñés (9.) | 4-4-2 | 1.000 | 2:0 | |
9 | Sun Oct 24, 2021 | 6:30 PM | H | (19.) | Calahorra (16.) | 4-4-2 | 1.800 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sat Oct 30, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (18.) | Dep. La Coruña (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 14.506 | 1:0 | |
11 | Fri Nov 5, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | (19.) | CD Badajoz (6.) | 4-4-2 | 1.600 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sun Nov 14, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (19.) | UD Sanse (12.) | 4-4-2 | 600 | 3:1 | |
13 | Sun Nov 21, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (19.) | Racing (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 0:3 | |
14 | Sat Nov 27, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (19.) | Real Unión (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 650 | 2:0 | |
15 | Sat Dec 4, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (19.) | Extremadura (16.) | 4-4-2 | 1.200 | 2:2 | |
16 | Sat Dec 11, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (19.) | CyD Leonesa (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 2:2 | |
17 | Sun Dec 19, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (19.) | Valladolid Prom (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 867 | 1:3 | |
18 | Sun Jan 9, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (19.) | Unionistas CF (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 2:1 | |
19 | Sun Jan 23, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (18.) | CF Talavera (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 0:1 | |
20 | Wed Jan 26, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (16.) | Dep. La Coruña (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 0:1 | |
21 | Sun Jan 30, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (17.) | Calahorra (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 912 | 0:0 | |
22 | Sat Feb 5, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | SD Logroñés (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 0:0 | |
23 | Sat Feb 12, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (16.) | Bilbao Athletic (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 950 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sun Feb 20, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (16.) | UD Sanse (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 0:3 | |
25 | Sat Feb 26, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (17.) | CD Badajoz (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sun Mar 6, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (17.) | Inter de Madrid (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 0:2 | |
27 | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (17.) | Racing (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.809 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sun Mar 20, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (17.) | Celta Vigo B (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 1:0 | |
29 | Sun Mar 27, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (17.) | CF Talavera (16.) | 4-4-2 | 2.500 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sat Apr 2, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (17.) | Unionistas CF (11.) | 5-4-1 | 2.050 | 2:1 | |
31 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (18.) | Real Unión (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.100 | 0:1 | |
32 | Fri Apr 15, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | (18.) | Racing Ferrol (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.500 | 1:3 | |
33 | Sat Apr 23, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (18.) | CD Tudelano (19.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.132 | 0:0 | |
34 | Sun May 1, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (18.) | CyD Leonesa (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.990 | 0:0 | |
35 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (18.) | UD Logroñés (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.462 | 4:1 | |
36 | Sun May 15, 2022 | Unknown | H | (18.) | Extremadura (20.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
37 | Sat May 21, 2022 | 8:30 PM | A | (18.) | R. Majadahonda (5.) | 4-4-2 | 900 | 3:2 | |
38 | Sat May 28, 2022 | 6:30 PM | H | (18.) | Valladolid Prom (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 2:0 |