Fortuna 1 Liga
Poland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 548
- Foreigners: 126 Players 23.0%
- ø-Market value: €154k
- ø-Age: 25.2
Matchday 22 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Kmita | 0:3 | Stilon (17.) | ||
Fri
Mar 27, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
D L L | Form | D L L | ||
Sporting record from 2 matches | ||||
(3.) Korona | 2:2 | POD (5.) | ||
Fri
Mar 27, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
9.299 · Michal Mularczyk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
28' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 39' | |||
76' | ||||
2:2 | 85' | |||
(2.) Lubin | 0:0 | StalWo (13.) | ||
Fri
Mar 27, 2009
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Sebastian Jarzebak |
(10.) Dolcan | 2:0 | Leczna (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 28, 2009
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Cezary Smolenski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
(15.) Lublin | 1:1 | GKS Ja (9.) | ||
Sat
Mar 28, 2009
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Mariusz Zlotek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 33' | |||
(12.) Warta | 4:1 | Tur Tu (11.) | ||
Sat
Mar 28, 2009
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.800 · Jaroslaw Chmiel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
41' | 1:1 | |||
44' | 2:1 | |||
68' | 3:1 | |||
78' | 4:1 | |||
(6.) Flota | 0:0 | Widzew (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 28, 2009
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Mariusz Podgorski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | ||||
(18.) Odra | 1:2 | GKS Ka (16.) | ||
Sun
Mar 29, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Marcin Slupinski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 72' | |||
0:2 | 80' | |||
90+1' | ||||
90+2' | 1:2 | |||
(4.) Znicz | 2:1 | Plock (8.) | ||
Sun
Mar 29, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Grzegorz Stechly | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
28' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 40' | |||
Table Fortuna 1 Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Widzew Lodz | 22 | 14 | 43 | |
2 | Zaglebie Lubin | 22 | 22 | 41 | |
3 | Znicz Pruszkow | 22 | 15 | 40 | |
4 | Korona Kielce | 22 | 10 | 39 | |
5 | Podbeskidzie | 22 | 14 | 38 | |
6 | F. Swinoujscie | 22 | 4 | 36 | |
7 | Gornik Leczna | 22 | 1 | 34 | |
8 | Wisla Plock | 22 | 2 | 33 | |
9 | Dolcan Zabki | 22 | -1 | 29 | |
10 | GKS Jastrzebie | 22 | -8 | 28 | |
11 | Warta Poznan | 22 | -5 | 27 | |
12 | Stalowa Wola | 22 | -3 | 24 | |
13 | Tur Turek | 22 | -9 | 24 | |
14 | GKS Katowice | 22 | -8 | 22 | |
15 | Stilon | 22 | -16 | 22 | |
16 | Motor Lublin | 22 | -7 | 21 | |
17 | Kmita Zabierzów | 22 | -10 | 21 | |
18 | Odra Opole | 22 | -15 | 18 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...