Fortuna 1 Liga
Poland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 548
- Foreigners: 126 Players 23.0%
- ø-Market value: €154k
- ø-Age: 25.2
Matchday 24 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(17.) Kmita | 0:3 | Leczna (8.) | ||
Sat
Apr 11, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
L L L | Form | W L D | ||
Sporting record from 2 matches | ||||
(7.) Flota | 2:0 | POD (4.) | ||
Sat
Apr 11, 2009
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Wojciech Krzton | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
69' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) Lublin | 0:0 | GKS Ka (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 11, 2009
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Rafal Gren | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | ||||
(18.) Odra | 0:1 | Plock (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 11, 2009
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Andrzej Mrowiec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 62' | |||
(15.) Stilon | 1:1 | Widzew (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 11, 2009
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Radoslaw Trochimiuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
(9.) Dolcan | 2:0 | StalWo (11.) | ||
Sat
Apr 11, 2009
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
450 · Marcin Szrek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
87' | 1:0 | |||
90+2' | 2:0 | |||
(12.) Warta | 0:2 | Znicz (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 11, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.800 · Dariusz Giejsztorewicz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 52' | |||
0:2 | 65' | |||
(5.) Korona | 1:0 | Tur Tu (14.) | ||
Sat
Apr 11, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
9.864 · Daniel Stefanski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
80' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Lubin | 1:1 | GKS Ja (10.) | ||
Sat
Apr 11, 2009
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Erwin Paterek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
90+2' | 1:1 | |||
Table Fortuna 1 Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Widzew Lodz | 24 | 15 | 47 | |
2 | Znicz Pruszkow | 24 | 19 | 46 | |
3 | Korona Kielce | 24 | 11 | 43 | |
4 | Zaglebie Lubin | 24 | 19 | 42 | |
5 | Podbeskidzie | 24 | 15 | 41 | |
6 | Wisla Plock | 24 | 6 | 39 | |
7 | F. Swinoujscie | 24 | 5 | 39 | |
8 | Gornik Leczna | 24 | 4 | 38 | |
9 | Dolcan Zabki | 24 | 0 | 32 | |
10 | GKS Jastrzebie | 24 | -8 | 30 | |
11 | Stalowa Wola | 24 | -4 | 27 | |
12 | Warta Poznan | 24 | -8 | 27 | |
13 | GKS Katowice | 24 | -7 | 26 | |
14 | Tur Turek | 24 | -10 | 25 | |
15 | Stilon | 24 | -16 | 24 | |
16 | Motor Lublin | 24 | -7 | 23 | |
17 | Kmita Zabierzów | 24 | -16 | 21 | |
18 | Odra Opole | 24 | -18 | 18 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...