Fortuna 1 Liga
Poland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 548
- Foreigners: 126 Players 23.0%
- ø-Market value: €154k
- ø-Age: 25.2
Matchday 25 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(18.) Odra | 3:0 | Kmita (17.) | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
L L L | Form | L L L | ||
Sporting record from 5 matches | ||||
(5.) POD | 3:1 | Dolcan (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 2009
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.800 · Mariusz Podgorski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
77' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 88' | |||
(11.) StalWo | 2:1 | Stilon (15.) | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.300 · Marcin Roguski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 17' | |||
62' | 2:1 | |||
(14.) Tur Tu | 0:2 | Lubin (4.) | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Michal Zajac | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 62' | |||
0:2 | 70' | |||
(13.) GKS Ka | 0:2 | Korona (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Grzegorz Stechly | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 51' | |||
0:2 | 62' | |||
(6.) Plock | 0:1 | Warta (12.) | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Mariusz Trofimiec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
(10.) GKS Ja | 1:3 | Flota (7.) | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Marek Karkut | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
0:2 | 47' | |||
52' | ||||
0:3 | 75' | |||
88' | 1:3 | |||
(1.) Widzew | 2:1 | Leczna (8.) | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 2009
- 6:15 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Jaroslaw Chmiel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0' | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
38' | 1:1 | |||
80' | 2:1 | |||
(2.) Znicz | 0:0 | Lublin (16.) | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 2009
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
1.800 · Tomasz Musial |
Table Fortuna 1 Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Widzew Lodz | 25 | 16 | 50 | |
2 | Znicz Pruszkow | 25 | 19 | 47 | |
3 | Korona Kielce | 25 | 13 | 46 | |
4 | Zaglebie Lubin | 25 | 21 | 45 | |
5 | Podbeskidzie | 25 | 17 | 44 | |
6 | F. Swinoujscie | 25 | 7 | 42 | |
7 | Wisla Plock | 25 | 5 | 39 | |
8 | Gornik Leczna | 25 | 3 | 38 | |
9 | Dolcan Zabki | 25 | -2 | 32 | |
10 | Stalowa Wola | 25 | -3 | 30 | |
11 | Warta Poznan | 25 | -7 | 30 | |
12 | GKS Jastrzebie | 25 | -10 | 30 | |
13 | GKS Katowice | 25 | -9 | 26 | |
14 | Tur Turek | 25 | -12 | 25 | |
15 | Motor Lublin | 25 | -7 | 24 | |
16 | Stilon | 25 | -17 | 24 | |
17 | Odra Opole | 25 | -15 | 21 | |
18 | Kmita Zabierzów | 25 | -19 | 21 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...