J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16)
Japan
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Urawa Red Diamonds
Record-holding champions:
Kashima Antlers 3 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 14 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Antler | 1:0 | Verdy (7.) | ||
Tue
Nov 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.474 · Yuichi Nishimura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | 1:0 | |||
86' | ||||
(12.) Júbilo | 1:2 | Gamba (2.) | ||
Tue
Nov 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.571 · Kazuhiko Matsumura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
0:2 | 64' | |||
75' | 1:2 | |||
(9.) Sanf | 0:0 | Oita (15.) | ||
Tue
Nov 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
21.589 · Akio Okutani | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | ||||
(14.) Reysol | 0:4 | Reds (1.) | ||
Tue
Nov 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.272 · Kazuhisa Osada | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 50' | |||
51' | ||||
0:3 | 62' | |||
0:4 | 83' | |||
(10.) Vissel | 2:1 | Grampu (3.) | ||
Tue
Nov 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.404 · Yoshitsugu Katayama | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
52' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 59' | |||
(5.) Y F. M | 1:2 | Albi (6.) | ||
Tue
Nov 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
27.878 · Tsutomu Anazawa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
68' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 73' | |||
(11.) FCT | 3:3 | JEF (4.) | ||
Tue
Nov 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
23.422 · Joji Kashihara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 6' | |||
24' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 52' | |||
58' | 2:3 | |||
81' | 3:3 | |||
82' | ||||
(16.) Cerezo | 2:1 | S-Puls (13.) | ||
Tue
Nov 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
21.035 · Masayoshi Okada | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
28' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 44' | |||
Table J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16) 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urawa Reds | 14 | 24 | 34 | |
2 | Gamba Osaka | 14 | 14 | 27 | |
3 | JEF Utd Ichihara | 14 | 4 | 25 | |
4 | Nagoya Grampus | 14 | 6 | 24 | |
5 | Albirex Niigata | 14 | -1 | 23 | |
6 | Yokohama F. M. | 14 | 4 | 22 | |
7 | Kashima Antlers | 14 | 4 | 21 | |
8 | Tokyo Verdy | 14 | -1 | 19 | |
9 | Vissel Kobe | 14 | -3 | 18 | |
10 | Sanf. Hiroshima | 14 | -1 | 16 | |
11 | FC Tokyo | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
12 | Júbilo Iwata | 14 | -4 | 14 | |
13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 14 | -7 | 13 | |
14 | Cerezo Osaka | 14 | -10 | 13 | |
15 | Kashiwa Reysol | 14 | -12 | 12 | |
16 | Oita Trinita | 14 | -15 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...