BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 473
- Foreigners: 282 Players 59.6%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.6
Matchday 17 18/19
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Esch | 0:3 | F91 (1.) | ||
Fri
Mar 15, 2019
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
815 · Frank Bourgnon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 50' | |||
0:3 | 59' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) USR | 0:4 | Hoster (13.) | ||
Fri
Mar 15, 2019
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
107 · Laurent Wilmes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 58' | |||
0:2 | 60' | |||
0:3 | 65' | |||
0:4 | 73' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Strass | 1:0 | Mondor (10.) | ||
Fri
Mar 15, 2019
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
168 · Ricardo Morais | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) RFCUL | 3:3 | FCD 03 (8.) | ||
Fri
Mar 15, 2019
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
120 · Jasmin Sabotic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 18' | |||
1:2 | 20' | |||
1:3 | 58' | |||
60' | ||||
64' | ||||
78' | 2:3 | |||
90+4' | 3:3 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Progrè | 1:0 | Hamm (12.) | ||
Fri
Mar 15, 2019
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
380 · Laurent Kopriwa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Ett. | 0:0 | Rospor (11.) | ||
Sun
Mar 17, 2019
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
170 · Ivo Torres | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) UTP | 2:1 | Fola (2.) | ||
Sun
Mar 17, 2019
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
297 · Alain Durieux | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
34' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 62' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F91 Dudelange | 17 | 26 | 36 | |
2 | Pr. Niederkorn | 17 | 14 | 33 | |
3 | CS Fola Esch | 17 | 23 | 32 | |
4 | Jeunesse Esch | 17 | 11 | 31 | |
5 | Titus Petange | 17 | 1 | 30 | |
6 | RFCU Luxembourg | 17 | 9 | 27 | |
7 | FC UNA Strassen | 17 | 5 | 26 | |
8 | Differdange 03 | 17 | -4 | 24 | |
9 | E. Ettelbrück | 17 | -4 | 21 | |
10 | US Mondorf | 17 | -7 | 18 | |
11 | Vict. Rosport | 17 | -11 | 18 | |
12 | US Hostert | 17 | -20 | 15 | |
13 | Hamm Benfica | 17 | -15 | 12 | |
14 | US Rumelange | 17 | -28 | 9 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...