#20 Karol Dziedzic
Wisla Kraków
Fortuna 1 Liga League level: Second Tier Joined: Feb 24, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Fortuna 1 Liga League level: Second Tier Joined: Feb 24, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
www.garbarnia.krakow.pl
- Date of birth/Age: Aug 20, 2005 (18)
- Citizenship: Poland
- Position: Defensive Midfield
- National player: Poland U19
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Karol Dziedzic
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 30 | 8 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 2.422' | ||
3 Liga - Group IV | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 1.355' | ||
Youth League POL | 10 | 5 | - | 2 | - | - | 854' | ||
Fortuna Polish Cup | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 201' | ||
Fortuna 1 Liga | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 12' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 9/7/23 | A | Denmark U19 | 1:0 | 45' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | 8/9/23 | A | Sandecja | 1:2 | 1 | 60' | 45' | ||||||||||
First Round | 9/27/23 | H | Radomiak | 2:1 | 37' | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 11/8/23 | H | Stal Mielec | 2:4 AET | DM | 1 | 120' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | H | Widzew Lodz | 2:1 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/3/24 | H | Piast Gliwice | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/2/24 | A | Pogon Szczecin | 1:2 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | 3/2/24 | A | (5.) | Odra Opole (9.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/8/24 | A | (5.) | Arka Gdynia (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/15/24 | H | (4.) | Miedz Legnica (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/30/24 | A | (5.) | Chrobry Glogow (11.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/7/24 | H | (7.) | Motor Lublin (4.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/13/24 | A | (7.) | Wisla Plock (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/19/24 | A | (6.) | Znicz Pruszkow (13.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/23/24 | A | (5.) | Resovia Rzeszow (16.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/26/24 | H | (5.) | Podbeskidzie (17.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 5/6/24 | A | (6.) | Z. Sosnowiec (18.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/11/24 | H | (7.) | Lechia Gdansk (1.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/18/24 | A | (9.) | GKS Katowice (3.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/26/24 | H | (10.) | Nieciecza (14.) | 0:3 | 12' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/4/23 | H | (2.) | Unia Tarnow (16.) | 4:0 | DM | 85' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | A | (1.) | Wisloka Debica (18.) | 1:3 | DM | 1 | 45' | 90' | ||||||||
3 | 8/19/23 | H | (5.) | Wieczysta (3.) | 2:3 | CM | 83' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/23/23 | A | (4.) | NKP Podhale (9.) | 0:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/27/23 | H | (2.) | Swidniczanka (14.) | 2:1 | CM | 1 | 78' | |||||||||
6 | 9/2/23 | A | (3.) | Siarka T. (2.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/9/23 | H | (2.) | Czarni Polaniec (3.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (7.) | Star St. (3.) | 3:0 | 39' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/22/23 | H | (4.) | Karpaty Krosno (17.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | H | (9.) | Sokol Sieniawa (14.) | 3:4 | 80' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/10/23 | A | (5.) | Wislanie J. (11.) | 2:2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/13/23 | H | (5.) | Chelmianka (7.) | 2:1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/21/23 | A | (9.) | Avia Swidnik (2.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | 10/28/23 | H | (8.) | KS Wiazownica (11.) | 1:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/4/23 | A | (9.) | Podlasie B.P. (4.) | 3:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | 11/12/23 | H | (8.) | Orleta R.P. (16.) | 1:0 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/18/23 | A | (8.) | KSZO Ostrowiec (4.) | 2:2 | 1 | 40' | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 11/25/23 | A | (9.) | Unia Tarnow (10.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 16, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | 3/2/24 | H | (13.) | Arka Gdynia U19 (6.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/9/24 | A | (13.) | Lubin U19 (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/16/24 | H | (14.) | Korona U19 (16.) | 4:4 | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 3/23/24 | A | (13.) | Jagiellonia U19 (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/28/24 | H | (14.) | Legia U19 (2.) | 1:2 | 45' | |||||||||||
22 | 4/6/24 | A | (13.) | Pogon U19 (10.) | 2:5 | 90' | |||||||||||
23 | 4/13/24 | H | (12.) | Gornik U19 (3.) | 0:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
24 | 4/20/24 | A | (13.) | Widzew U19 (15.) | 4:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
25 | 4/28/24 | H | (13.) | Sandecja U19 (16.) | 3:1 | 1 | 73' | 89' | |||||||||
26 | 5/4/24 | A | (14.) | Wa. Poznan U19 (4.) | 4:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
27 | 5/12/24 | A | (14.) | Rakow U19 (11.) | 0:1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/18/24 | H | (14.) | Odra Opole U19 (11.) | 2:3 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/26/24 | A | (13.) | Lech U19 (2.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 6/1/24 | H | (12.) | Cracovia U19 (11.) | 7:0 | 84' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 5 | 10/11/23 | A | (44.) | Macedonia U19 (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 5 | 10/14/23 | H | (24.) | Kazakhstan U19 (51.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 5 | 10/17/23 | H | (26.) | Germany U19 (6.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland U19 | |||||
- | Sep 7, 2023 | 2 | - | ||
Poland U18 | |||||
13 | Sep 21, 2022 | 6 | - |