Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 6 10/11
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Astra | 1:3 | Ceahlă (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2010
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Adrian Comanescu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 17' | |||
0:3 | 56' | |||
88' | 1:3 | |||
(2.) CON | 3:0 | FC Glo (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2010
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Ionut Neagu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
83' | 3:0 | |||
(11.) Farul | 0:0 | Dunare (8.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2010
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Zoltan Erdei |
(4.) Steaua | 0:1 | S. Nav (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2010
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Robert Dumitru | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
(7.) FC Vii | 1:1 | Juve B (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2010
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Florin Ghimbasan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
69' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 82' | |||
(9.) Delta | 4:3 | FC Din (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2010
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Dragos Teodor | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
20' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 39' | |||
65' | 3:1 | |||
71' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 85' | |||
4:3 | 89' | |||
(10.) FCBT | 3:1 | CS Oto (5.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2010
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Bogdan Hanceariuc | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 28' | |||
40' | 2:1 | |||
72' | 3:1 | |||
(15.) FC Sna | 1:0 | CF Bra (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2010
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Adrian Cojocaru | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
Table Liga 2 10/11
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ceahlăul | 6 | 13 | 16 | |
2 | Concordia | 6 | 8 | 16 | |
3 | Sageata Navodar | 6 | 9 | 15 | |
4 | Delta Tulcea | 6 | -1 | 10 | |
5 | FC Viitorul | 6 | 2 | 9 | |
6 | Steaua II | 6 | 0 | 9 | |
7 | Dinamo II | 6 | -1 | 9 | |
8 | CS Otopeni | 6 | -1 | 9 | |
9 | FC Botosani | 6 | 4 | 8 | |
10 | Dunarea Galati | 6 | 2 | 8 | |
11 | Farul Constanta | 6 | -3 | 6 | |
12 | FC Snagov | 6 | -11 | 6 | |
13 | Juventus Buc. | 6 | -2 | 5 | |
14 | Gloria Buzau | 6 | -6 | 4 | |
15 | Astra II Giurgiu | 6 | -8 | 4 | |
16 | CF Braila | 6 | -5 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...