Nino Ziga
Dun. Streda U19
I. Liga SD League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
I. Liga SD League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 2, 2006 (18)
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Position: Attack
- National player: Slovakia U18
- Caps/Goals: 0 / 0
Stats of Nino Ziga
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1.461' | ||
I. Liga SD | 20 | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | 1.228' | ||
II. Liga | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 233' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 9/6/23 | A | Switzerland U18 | 4:1 | RW | 66' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/8/23 | A | Czechia U18 | 6:0 | 19' | ||||||||||||
8 | 9/10/23 | H | Ukraine U18 | 2:3 | RW | 59' | |||||||||||
17 | 2/14/24 | A | Italy U18 | 1:0 | CF | 12' | |||||||||||
1 | 4/22/24 | A | Morocco U18 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | 4/24/24 | A | Ecuador U18 | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | 4/27/24 | H | Guatemala U18 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/23/23 | A | MFK Rusovce | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | Raca Bratislava | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 10/25/23 | H | Kosice | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/29/23 | A | (8.) | Povazska Byst. (9.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/6/23 | H | (12.) | Puchov (1.) | 2:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/12/23 | A | (9.) | Slavoj Trebisov (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/20/23 | H | (12.) | FC Petrzalka (6.) | 0:7 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | A | (13.) | Dolny Kubin (12.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/3/23 | H | (12.) | Humenne (14.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/9/23 | A | (11.) | Spisska N. Ves (15.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/17/23 | H | (11.) | Lipt. Mikulas (9.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (12.) | Tatran Presov (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | H | (13.) | Komarno (1.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | A | (13.) | MSK Zilina B (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/22/23 | A | (11.) | Slovan U21 (9.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/29/23 | H | (12.) | Spartak Myjava (7.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/5/23 | A | (13.) | Dyn. Malzenice (14.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/12/23 | H | (13.) | Povazska Byst. (4.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/15/23 | H | (13.) | Pohronie (12.) | 5:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/18/23 | A | (13.) | Puchov (6.) | 1:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/3/24 | H | (13.) | Slavoj Trebisov (11.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/10/24 | A | (13.) | FC Petrzalka (3.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/17/24 | H | (13.) | Dolny Kubin (15.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/23/24 | A | (13.) | Humenne (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/30/24 | H | (10.) | Spisska N. Ves (16.) | 3:0 | 17' | |||||||||||
23 | 4/7/24 | A | (11.) | Lipt. Mikulas (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/14/24 | H | (10.) | Tatran Presov (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/20/24 | A | (11.) | Komarno (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/24/24 | H | (13.) | MSK Zilina B (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/27/24 | A | (13.) | Pohronie (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/5/24 | H | (11.) | Slovan U21 (12.) | 3:2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/10/24 | A | (11.) | Spartak Myjava (7.) | 1:1 | 81' | |||||||||||
30 | 5/17/24 | H | (11.) | Dyn. Malzenice (14.) | 2:0 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/12/23 | A | (13.) | Ruzomberok U19 (2.) | 3:0 | 69' | |||||||||||
2 | 8/19/23 | H | (12.) | Trnava U19 (7.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | 8/26/23 | A | (14.) | Podbrezova U19 (6.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | 9/1/23 | H | (9.) | FC ViOn U19 (7.) | 1:0 | 27' | |||||||||||
5 | 9/15/23 | A | (9.) | Kosice U19 (10.) | 1:1 | 81' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/23/23 | H | (9.) | Tatran P. U19 (13.) | 3:2 | 59' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/30/23 | H | (6.) | Michalovce U19 (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/7/23 | A | (4.) | FK Pohronie U19 (12.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/14/23 | H | (4.) | MFK Dukla U19 (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/21/23 | A | (4.) | MSK Zilina U19 (7.) | 2:3 | 1 | 57' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/28/23 | H | (4.) | AS Trencin U19 (2.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 11/4/23 | A | (3.) | Petrzalka U19 (9.) | 0:2 | 70' | |||||||||||
13 | 11/25/23 | H | (3.) | Slovan U19 (2.) | 1:3 | 31' | |||||||||||
14 | 12/2/23 | H | (3.) | Ruzomberok U19 (7.) | 3:0 | 1 | 58' | ||||||||||
15 | 3/9/24 | A | (3.) | Trnava U19 (5.) | 2:2 | LW | 1 | 33' | 88' | ||||||||
16 | 3/16/24 | H | (3.) | Podbrezova U19 (6.) | 3:1 | 61' | |||||||||||
17 | 3/24/24 | A | (3.) | FC ViOn U19 (8.) | 1:1 | 63' | 81' | ||||||||||
18 | 4/6/24 | H | (3.) | Kosice U19 (11.) | 2:3 | 53' | |||||||||||
19 | 4/13/24 | A | (3.) | Tatran P. U19 (10.) | 1:1 | 28' | |||||||||||
20 | 4/21/24 | A | (5.) | Michalovce U19 (13.) | 4:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
21 | 4/27/24 | H | (5.) | FK Pohronie U19 (13.) | 2:4 | AM | 62' | ||||||||||
22 | 5/4/24 | A | (6.) | MFK Dukla U19 (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 5/11/24 | H | (4.) | MSK Zilina U19 (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 5/19/24 | A | (5.) | AS Trencin U19 (1.) | 7:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
25 | 5/25/24 | H | (5.) | Petrzalka U19 (7.) | 0:1 | 73' | |||||||||||
26 | 6/1/24 | A | (7.) | Slovan U19 (2.) | 1:1 | 61' | |||||||||||
Squad: 21, Starting eleven: 16, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovakia U18 | |||||
18 | - | - | - | ||
Slovakia U17 | |||||
20 | Sep 13, 2022 | 8 | 1 | ||
Slovakia U16 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Slovakia U15 | |||||
- | Jun 9, 2021 | 2 | - |