Record National Premier League - New South Wales 2023
|
Matches |
Wins |
Draws |
Losses |
ø pts |
Goals |
ø spectators |
Home record |
15 |
1 |
4 |
10 |
0.47 |
11:30 |
- |
Away record |
15 |
2 |
2 |
11 |
0.53 |
13:35 |
- |
Overall balance |
30 |
3 |
6 |
21 |
0.50 |
24:65 |
- |
Matchday |
Date |
Time |
Venue |
Ranking |
Opponent |
System of play |
Attendance |
Result |
1 |
Sat Feb 4, 2023 |
7:30 AM |
A |
(16.)
|
|
NWS Spirit (11.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
2:0 |
2 |
Sat Feb 11, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
H |
(15.)
|
|
CCM Academy (14.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
1:1 |
3 |
Mon Feb 20, 2023 |
9:45 AM |
H |
(14.)
|
|
Mt Druitt Town (15.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
1:3 |
4 |
Sat Feb 25, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
H |
(15.)
|
|
Wolves FC (9.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:1 |
5 |
Sun Mar 5, 2023 |
5:00 AM |
A |
(16.)
|
|
Sydney FC II (14.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
4:1 |
6 |
Sat Mar 11, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
H |
(16.)
|
|
Sydney United (1.) |
4-1-4-1 |
|
0:1 |
7 |
Sat Mar 18, 2023 |
7:45 AM |
A |
(16.)
|
|
APIA Leichhardt (3.) |
4-3-3 Attacking |
|
2:2 |
8 |
Sat Mar 25, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
H |
(16.)
|
|
St. George FA (5.) |
4-3-3 Attacking |
|
0:0 |
9 |
Sat Apr 1, 2023 |
9:30 AM |
A |
(16.)
|
|
Sydney Olympic (8.) |
4-3-3 Attacking |
|
1:0 |
10 |
Wed Apr 19, 2023 |
11:30 AM |
H |
(16.)
|
|
Ilinden (1.) |
4-3-3 Attacking |
|
2:1 |
11 |
Sun Apr 16, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
A |
(14.)
|
|
West Sydney II (15.) |
4-4-2 Diamond |
|
0:1 |
12 |
Sat Apr 22, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
H |
(13.)
|
|
Marc. Stallions (3.) |
4-3-2-1 |
|
1:4 |
13 |
Sun Apr 30, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
A |
(14.)
|
|
Blacktown City (7.) |
4-1-3-2 |
|
4:1 |
14 |
Sat May 6, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
H |
(16.)
|
|
Sutherland (9.) |
4-4-2 |
|
1:2 |
15 |
Sat May 13, 2023 |
11:15 AM |
A |
(16.)
|
|
Manly United (11.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
3:2 |
16 |
Sat May 20, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
H |
(16.)
|
|
NWS Spirit (12.) |
4-1-3-2 |
|
1:2 |
17 |
Sun May 28, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
A |
(16.)
|
|
CCM Academy (11.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
4:2 |
18 |
Sat Jun 3, 2023 |
11:00 AM |
A |
(16.)
|
|
Mt Druitt Town (14.) |
4-4-2 Diamond |
|
2:1 |
19 |
Fri Jun 9, 2023 |
11:30 AM |
A |
(16.)
|
|
Wolves FC (12.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
2:0 |
20 |
Sat Jun 17, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
H |
(16.)
|
|
Sydney FC II (4.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
1:1 |
21 |
Sun Jun 25, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
A |
(16.)
|
|
Sydney United (7.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
0:0 |
22 |
Sat Jul 1, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
H |
(16.)
|
|
APIA Leichhardt (1.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
1:2 |
23 |
Sat Jul 8, 2023 |
11:00 AM |
A |
(16.)
|
|
St. George FA (6.) |
? |
|
4:1 |
24 |
Sat Jul 15, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
H |
(16.)
|
|
Sydney Olympic (11.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
1:3 |
25 |
Sun Jul 23, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
A |
(16.)
|
|
Ilinden (2.) |
4-3-3 Attacking |
|
2:0 |
26 |
Sat Jul 29, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
H |
(16.)
|
|
West Sydney II (15.) |
? |
|
0:5 |
27 |
Sat Aug 5, 2023 |
11:00 AM |
A |
(16.)
|
|
Marc. Stallions (4.) |
4-1-4-1 |
|
5:1 |
28 |
Sat Aug 12, 2023 |
6:30 AM |
H |
(16.)
|
|
Blacktown City (4.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
0:2 |
29 |
Sat Aug 19, 2023 |
10:30 AM |
A |
(16.)
|
|
Sutherland (13.) |
4-3-3 Attacking |
|
0:1 |
30 |
Sun Aug 27, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
H |
(16.)
|
|
Manly United (8.) |
4-1-4-1 |
|
0:2 |