Premier Liga
Ukraine
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Shakhtar Donetsk
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 16 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
18. Pos. 28.000 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 436
- Foreigners: 83 Players 19.0%
- ø-Market value: €784k
- ø-Age: 25.9
Matchday 10 04/05
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Zakarp | 1:2 | Obolon (13.) | ||
Sun
Oct 24, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.100 · Vitaliy Godulyan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
1:2 | 59' | |||
(2.) Dynamo | 2:0 | Borysf (16.) | ||
Sun
Oct 24, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Oleg Zubarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
77' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) Volyn | 1:0 | Arsena (10.) | ||
Sun
Oct 24, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
8.350 · Igor Podushkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Tavriy | 1:2 | KKR (7.) | ||
Sun
Oct 24, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
10.500 · Anatoliy Kutsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
1:2 | 61' | |||
(4.) Illich | 2:2 | Metalu (12.) | ||
Sun
Oct 24, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
8.500 · Sergiy Berezka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 35' | |||
47' | 1:2 | |||
90+1' | 2:2 | |||
(1.) Shakht | 0:1 | Metal (8.) | ||
Sun
Oct 24, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
18.432 · Yevgen Abrosimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 69' | |||
(9.) Odessa | 1:1 | Vorskl (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 24, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
9.500 · Oleg Orekhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
67' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+3' | |||
(6.) Dnipro | 3:3 | Metalu (3.) | ||
Mon
Oct 25, 2004
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Oleksandr Kran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 7' | |||
1:2 | 12' | |||
31' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 34' | |||
85' | 3:3 | |||
Table Premier Liga 04/05
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shakhtar D. | 10 | 17 | 27 | |
2 | Dynamo Kyiv | 10 | 12 | 25 | |
3 | Metalurg D. | 10 | 5 | 20 | |
4 | Volyn Lutsk | 10 | 1 | 17 | |
5 | Illichivets | 10 | 7 | 16 | |
6 | Kryvbas | 10 | 2 | 16 | |
7 | Metalist Kharkiv | 10 | 0 | 14 | |
8 | Dnipro | 10 | -2 | 14 | |
9 | Chornomorets | 10 | -1 | 11 | |
10 | Obolon Kyiv | 10 | -2 | 10 | |
11 | Arsenal Kyiv | 10 | -7 | 10 | |
12 | Metalurg Z. | 10 | -4 | 10 | |
13 | Zakarpattia | 10 | -5 | 9 | |
14 | Vorskla-Naftogaz | 10 | -8 | 7 | |
15 | Tavriya | 10 | -6 | 6 | |
16 | Borysfen | 10 | -9 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...