Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 383
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.6%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 23 07/08
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Vienna | 4:0 | ASK Ba (15.) | ||
Fri
Apr 18, 2008
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Ing. Bernhard Zelinka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
58' | 3:0 | |||
74' | 4:0 | |||
(9.) FC WY | 0:2 | SKN (2.) | ||
Fri
Apr 18, 2008
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Markus Mayr | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
0:2 | 76' | |||
(1.) FAC | 2:0 | SVS (14.) | ||
Fri
Apr 18, 2008
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
700 · Mag. Norbert Hörmayer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
90+4' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) Horn | 3:2 | WSK (3.) | ||
Fri
Apr 18, 2008
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
1.150 · Ing. Ernst Tumberger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 21' | |||
30' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 43' | |||
75' | 3:2 | |||
(4.) SCR II | 3:0 | SPG SC (16.) | ||
Fri
Apr 18, 2008
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
150 · Thomas Laschober | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
89' | 2:0 | |||
90+2' | 3:0 | |||
(12.) SVM II | 2:0 | Würmla (5.) | ||
Fri
Apr 18, 2008
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
350 · Kurt Muzik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
55' | ||||
61' | 2:0 | |||
75' | ||||
(6.) NSC | 1:0 | SCZ (13.) | ||
Fri
Apr 18, 2008
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Andreas Fellinger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
82' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) SVW | 0:4 | A/W (10.) | ||
Sat
Apr 19, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Paul Pethö | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 21' | |||
0:3 | 74' | |||
0:4 | 86' | |||
Table Regional League East 07/08
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FAC TfW | 23 | 28 | 56 | |
2 | SKN St. Pölten | 23 | 25 | 56 | |
3 | Rapid Wien II | 23 | 20 | 43 | |
4 | Wiener Sportklub | 23 | 18 | 42 | |
5 | SC Neusiedl/See | 23 | 6 | 38 | |
6 | First Vienna FC | 23 | 5 | 37 | |
7 | Würmla | 23 | 0 | 36 | |
8 | SV Horn | 23 | 6 | 33 | |
9 | Waidhofen | 23 | -2 | 30 | |
10 | Admira Wacker | 23 | 2 | 29 | |
11 | Mattersburg II | 23 | -3 | 26 | |
12 | SV Wienerberger | 23 | -7 | 26 | |
13 | Zwettl | 23 | -14 | 23 | |
14 | SV Schwechat | 23 | -19 | 18 | |
15 | Baumgarten | 23 | -26 | 16 | |
16 | Eisenstadt/Ritz. | 23 | -39 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...