#3 Roy Revivo
IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: May 22, 2003 (21)
- Place of birth: Tel Aviv
- Citizenship: Israel
- Height: 1,83 m
- Position: Left-Back
- Current international: Israel U20
- Caps/Goals: 4 / 0
Stats of Roy Revivo
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 44 | 2 | 2 | 12 | - | - | 3.576' | ||
Ligat ha'Al | 21 | 2 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 1.703' | ||
Conference League | 8 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 711' | ||
Ligat ha'Al - Championship round | 8 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 624' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 448' | ||
Gavia haMedina | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 9/21/23 | H | Breidablik | 3:2 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group B | 10/5/23 | A | KAA Gent | 2:0 | LB | 75' | |||||||||||
Group B | 11/9/23 | A | Zorya Lugansk | 1:3 | LB | 73' | |||||||||||
Group B | 11/25/23 | H | Zorya Lugansk | 3:2 | LB | 82' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 11/30/23 | A | Breidablik | 1:2 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group B | 12/14/23 | H | KAA Gent | 3:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/24 | A | Olympiacos | 1:4 | LB | 84' | 90' | ||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | H | Olympiacos | 1:6 AET | LB | 113' | |||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | 3/21/24 | H | Iceland | 1:4 | LB | 73' | 73' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | H | Petrocub | 3:0 | 5' | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | A | Petrocub | 0:2 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/9/23 | A | AEK Larnaca | 1:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | AEK Larnaca | 1:0 | LB | 43' | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | NK Celje | 4:1 | LB | 83' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | NK Celje | 1:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/27/23 | H | (1.) | FC Ashdod (12.) | 4:1 | LB | 1 | 39' | 78' | ||||||||
2 | 9/3/23 | A | (1.) | Hapoel Hadera (13.) | 0:3 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 9/17/23 | H | (1.) | M. Bnei Reineh (9.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 9/26/23 | A | (1.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (10.) | 0:5 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 9/30/23 | H | (1.) | H. Petah Tikva (10.) | 2:0 | LB | 86' | ||||||||||
6 | 12/3/23 | A | (1.) | H. Jerusalem (12.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 12/10/23 | A | (1.) | Bnei Sakhnin (7.) | 2:3 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 12/17/23 | H | (1.) | Maccabi Netanya (10.) | 2:1 | LB | 50' | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 12/20/23 | A | (1.) | H. Beer Sheva (7.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 12/24/23 | A | (1.) | M. Petah Tikva (8.) | 1:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 12/27/23 | H | (1.) | B. Jerusalem (11.) | 1:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 12/31/23 | A | (1.) | Hapoel Haifa (3.) | 0:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 1/3/24 | A | (1.) | FC Ashdod (14.) | 1:4 | LB | 20' | 64' | |||||||||
15 | 1/7/24 | H | (1.) | Hapoel Hadera (12.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 1/10/24 | H | (1.) | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | 0:1 | LB | 84' | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 1/14/24 | A | (1.) | M. Bnei Reineh (5.) | 2:2 | LB | 67' | ||||||||||
17 | 1/17/24 | H | (1.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (8.) | 4:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 1/21/24 | A | (1.) | H. Petah Tikva (12.) | 0:0 | 14' | |||||||||||
19 | 1/31/24 | H | (1.) | H. Jerusalem (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/5/24 | A | (1.) | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | 2:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/10/24 | H | (2.) | Bnei Sakhnin (6.) | 1:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
22 | 2/19/24 | A | (1.) | Maccabi Netanya (8.) | 1:5 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 2/24/24 | H | (1.) | H. Beer Sheva (3.) | 1:0 | LB | 65' | 90' | |||||||||
24 | 3/2/24 | H | (1.) | M. Petah Tikva (7.) | 4:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/10/24 | A | (1.) | B. Jerusalem (12.) | 0:1 | LB | 90 + 6' | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 3/17/24 | H | (1.) | Hapoel Haifa (4.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 24, Starting eleven: 19, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/30/24 | H | (1.) | Bnei Sakhnin (6.) | 2:0 | LB | 87' | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 4/8/24 | H | (1.) | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | 1:1 | 12' | |||||||||||
3 | 4/15/24 | A | (1.) | H. Beer Sheva (3.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 4/20/24 | H | (1.) | Hapoel Haifa (4.) | 4:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 4/27/24 | A | (1.) | M. Bnei Reineh (5.) | 2:3 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 5/6/24 | A | (1.) | Bnei Sakhnin (6.) | 1:1 | RB | 1 | 89' | |||||||||
7 | 5/11/24 | A | (1.) | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | 0:1 | RB | 47' | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 5/18/24 | H | (1.) | H. Beer Sheva (3.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 5/21/24 | A | (1.) | Hapoel Haifa (4.) | 0:3 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 5/25/24 | H | (1.) | M. Bnei Reineh (5.) | 2:0 | LB | 73' | ||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 1/28/24 | A | Hapoel Hadera | 0:2 | 88' | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/28/24 | H | Maccabi Jaffa | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/2/24 | A | M. Petah Tikva | 4:2 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Israel | |||||
12 | Jun 19, 2023 | 6 | - | ||
Israel U21 | |||||
12 | Mar 23, 2023 | 6 | - | ||
Israel U20 | |||||
12 | May 21, 2023 | 4 | - | ||
Israel U19 | |||||
12 | Aug 3, 2021 | 20 | 1 |