Scottish Premiership
Scotland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Celtic FC
Record-holding champions:
Rangers FC 55 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 311
- Foreigners: 201 Players 64.6%
- ø-Market value: €1.07m
- ø-Age: 26.7
Complete Scottish Premiership schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/4/184:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Celtic | 3:1 | Livingston FC (9.) | ||||
(11.) Hamilton Acad. | 1:4 | Heart of Midl. (1.) | ||||
(4.) Kilmarnock FC | 2:0 | St. Johnstone (10.) | ||||
(5.) St. Mirren | 2:1 | Dundee FC (8.) | ||||
Sun 8/5/182:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Aberdeen FC | 1:1 | Rangers (7.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Hibernian FC | 3:0 | Motherwell FC (12.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/11/181:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Heart of Midl. | 1:0 | Celtic (6.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Dundee FC | 0:1 | Aberdeen FC (5.) | ||||
(10.) Livingston FC | 0:0 | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | ||||
(12.) Motherwell FC | 0:1 | Hamilton Acad. (8.) | ||||
Sun 8/12/184:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Rangers | 2:0 | St. Mirren (7.) | ||||
(9.) St. Johnstone | 1:1 | Hibernian FC (2.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/25/184:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Hibernian FC | 1:1 | Aberdeen FC (5.) | ||||
(6.) Kilmarnock FC | 0:1 | Heart of Midl. (1.) | ||||
(8.) St. Johnstone | 1:0 | Dundee FC (12.) | ||||
(9.) St. Mirren | 0:2 | Livingston FC (7.) | ||||
Sun 8/26/181:15 PM | ||||||
(11.) Motherwell FC | 3:3 | Rangers (4.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Celtic | 1:0 | Hamilton Acad. (10.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/1/184:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Aberdeen FC | 0:2 | Kilmarnock FC (3.) | ||||
(12.) Dundee FC | 1:3 | Motherwell FC (9.) | ||||
(10.) Hamilton Acad. | 1:2 | St. Johnstone (5.) | ||||
(1.) Heart of Midl. | 4:1 | St. Mirren (11.) | ||||
(4.) Livingston FC | 2:1 | Hibernian FC (6.) | ||||
Sun 9/2/181:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Celtic | 1:0 | Rangers (7.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/14/188:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) St. Mirren | 0:0 | Celtic (2.) | ||||
Sat 9/15/184:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Hibernian FC | 3:2 | Kilmarnock FC (7.) | ||||
(3.) Livingston FC | 1:0 | Hamilton Acad. (11.) | ||||
(9.) Motherwell FC | 0:1 | Heart of Midl. (1.) | ||||
(4.) Rangers | 4:0 | Dundee FC (12.) | ||||
(6.) St. Johnstone | 1:1 | Aberdeen FC (8.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/22/184:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Aberdeen FC | 1:0 | Motherwell FC (10.) | ||||
(12.) Dundee FC | 0:3 | Hibernian FC (3.) | ||||
(9.) Hamilton Acad. | 3:0 | St. Mirren (11.) | ||||
(1.) Heart of Midl. | 0:0 | Livingston FC (4.) | ||||
Sun 9/23/181:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Kilmarnock FC | 2:1 | Celtic (6.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Rangers | 5:1 | St. Johnstone (8.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/29/184:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Celtic | 1:0 | Aberdeen FC (7.) | ||||
(9.) Hamilton Acad. | 0:2 | Dundee FC (12.) | ||||
(1.) Heart of Midl. | 2:1 | St. Johnstone (8.) | ||||
(4.) Kilmarnock FC | 3:1 | Motherwell FC (10.) | ||||
(11.) St. Mirren | 0:1 | Hibernian FC (2.) | ||||
Sun 9/30/182:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Livingston FC | 1:0 | Rangers (6.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/6/184:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Aberdeen FC | 4:1 | St. Mirren (11.) | ||||
(12.) Dundee FC | 1:2 | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | ||||
(2.) Hibernian FC | 6:0 | Hamilton Acad. (9.) | ||||
(10.) Motherwell FC | 1:1 | Livingston FC (5.) | ||||
Sun 10/7/184:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Rangers | 3:1 | Heart of Midl. (1.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) St. Johnstone | 0:6 | Celtic (3.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/20/184:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Celtic | 4:2 | Hibernian FC (6.) | ||||
(1.) Heart of Midl. | 2:1 | Aberdeen FC (7.) | ||||
(4.) Livingston FC | 4:0 | Dundee FC (12.) | ||||
(10.) Motherwell FC | 0:1 | St. Johnstone (8.) | ||||
(11.) St. Mirren | 1:2 | Kilmarnock FC (3.) | ||||
Sun 10/21/182:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Hamilton Acad. | 1:4 | Rangers (5.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 10/23/188:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Dundee FC | 0:3 | Heart of Midl. (1.) | ||||
Sat 10/27/184:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Kilmarnock FC | 1:1 | Hamilton Acad. (9.) | ||||
(8.) St. Johnstone | 2:0 | St. Mirren (11.) | ||||
Tue 12/11/188:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Aberdeen FC | 3:2 | Livingston FC (6.) | ||||
Wed 12/19/188:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Celtic | 3:0 | Motherwell FC (10.) | ||||
(5.) Hibernian FC | 0:0 | Rangers (4.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10/31/188:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Aberdeen FC | 3:0 | Hamilton Acad. (10.) | ||||
(12.) Dundee FC | 0:5 | Celtic (2.) | ||||
(1.) Heart of Midl. | 0:0 | Hibernian FC (5.) | ||||
(7.) Livingston FC | 0:1 | St. Johnstone (8.) | ||||
(4.) Rangers | 1:1 | Kilmarnock FC (3.) | ||||
(11.) St. Mirren | 0:2 | Motherwell FC (9.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/3/181:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) St. Mirren | 0:2 | Rangers (3.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Celtic | 5:0 | Heart of Midl. (2.) | ||||
(10.) Hamilton Acad. | 1:0 | Livingston FC (8.) | ||||
(7.) Hibernian FC | 0:1 | St. Johnstone (6.) | ||||
(9.) Motherwell FC | 1:0 | Dundee FC (12.) | ||||
Sun 11/4/181:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) Kilmarnock FC | 1:2 | Aberdeen FC (4.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/9/188:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Aberdeen FC | 1:0 | Hibernian FC (7.) | ||||
Sat 11/10/184:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Dundee FC | 1:1 | St. Mirren (11.) | ||||
(2.) Heart of Midl. | 0:1 | Kilmarnock FC (5.) | ||||
(6.) St. Johnstone | 4:0 | Hamilton Acad. (10.) | ||||
Sun 11/11/181:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Livingston FC | 0:0 | Celtic (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Rangers | 7:1 | Motherwell FC (9.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/24/181:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Hamilton Acad. | 0:3 | Celtic (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Hibernian FC | 2:2 | Dundee FC (12.) | ||||
(9.) Motherwell FC | 3:0 | Aberdeen FC (5.) | ||||
(2.) Rangers | 3:0 | Livingston FC (8.) | ||||
(6.) St. Johnstone | 0:0 | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | ||||
(11.) St. Mirren | 2:0 | Heart of Midl. (3.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/1/184:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Kilmarnock FC | 3:0 | Hibernian FC (8.) | ||||
(7.) Livingston FC | 2:0 | Motherwell FC (9.) | ||||
(11.) St. Mirren | 1:3 | Hamilton Acad. (10.) | ||||
Sun 12/2/181:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Heart of Midl. | 1:2 | Rangers (2.) | ||||
Tue 12/18/188:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Aberdeen FC | 5:1 | Dundee FC (12.) | ||||
Wed 1/30/198:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Celtic | 2:0 | St. Johnstone (6.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 12/5/188:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Dundee FC | 4:0 | Hamilton Acad. (10.) | ||||
(8.) Hibernian FC | 2:2 | St. Mirren (11.) | ||||
(3.) Kilmarnock FC | 2:0 | Livingston FC (7.) | ||||
(9.) Motherwell FC | 1:1 | Celtic (1.) | ||||
(2.) Rangers | 0:1 | Aberdeen FC (4.) | ||||
(6.) St. Johnstone | 2:2 | Heart of Midl. (5.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/8/184:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Aberdeen FC | 0:2 | St. Johnstone (6.) | ||||
(1.) Celtic | 5:1 | Kilmarnock FC (3.) | ||||
(10.) Hamilton Acad. | 0:1 | Hibernian FC (8.) | ||||
(5.) Heart of Midl. | 1:0 | Motherwell FC (9.) | ||||
(7.) Livingston FC | 3:1 | St. Mirren (11.) | ||||
Sun 12/9/182:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Dundee FC | 1:1 | Rangers (2.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/14/188:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Livingston FC | 5:0 | Heart of Midl. (5.) | ||||
Sat 12/15/184:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Kilmarnock FC | 3:1 | Dundee FC (12.) | ||||
(7.) St. Johnstone | 1:2 | Motherwell FC (9.) | ||||
(11.) St. Mirren | 1:2 | Aberdeen FC (4.) | ||||
Sun 12/16/181:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Hibernian FC | 2:0 | Celtic (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Rangers | 1:0 | Hamilton Acad. (10.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/22/184:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Aberdeen FC | 2:0 | Heart of Midl. (5.) | ||||
(1.) Celtic | 3:0 | Dundee FC (12.) | ||||
(10.) Hamilton Acad. | 1:1 | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | ||||
(7.) Hibernian FC | 1:1 | Livingston FC (6.) | ||||
(9.) Motherwell FC | 0:1 | St. Mirren (11.) | ||||
Sun 12/23/181:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) St. Johnstone | 1:2 | Rangers (2.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 12/26/183:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Aberdeen FC | 3:4 | Celtic (1.) | ||||
(11.) St. Mirren | 0:1 | St. Johnstone (6.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Dundee FC | 0:0 | Livingston FC (7.) | ||||
(5.) Heart of Midl. | 2:0 | Hamilton Acad. (10.) | ||||
(9.) Motherwell FC | 0:1 | Kilmarnock FC (3.) | ||||
(2.) Rangers | 1:1 | Hibernian FC (8.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/29/181:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Rangers | 1:0 | Celtic (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Dundee FC | 0:2 | St. Johnstone (6.) | ||||
(10.) Hamilton Acad. | 1:2 | Motherwell FC (9.) | ||||
(3.) Kilmarnock FC | 2:1 | St. Mirren (11.) | ||||
(7.) Livingston FC | 1:2 | Aberdeen FC (4.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Hibernian FC | 0:1 | Heart of Midl. (5.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1/23/198:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Celtic | 4:0 | St. Mirren (12.) | ||||
(10.) Hamilton Acad. | 0:3 | Aberdeen FC (4.) | ||||
(6.) Heart of Midl. | 1:2 | Dundee FC (11.) | ||||
(2.) Kilmarnock FC | 2:1 | Rangers (3.) | ||||
(9.) Motherwell FC | 1:0 | Hibernian FC (8.) | ||||
(5.) St. Johnstone | 1:0 | Livingston FC (7.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/26/194:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Aberdeen FC | 0:0 | Kilmarnock FC (3.) | ||||
(1.) Celtic | 3:0 | Hamilton Acad. (10.) | ||||
(11.) Dundee FC | 0:1 | Motherwell FC (9.) | ||||
(5.) Heart of Midl. | 2:0 | St. Johnstone (6.) | ||||
Sun 1/27/192:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) St. Mirren | 1:3 | Hibernian FC (7.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Livingston FC | 0:3 | Rangers (2.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/1/198:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Kilmarnock FC | 1:2 | Heart of Midl. (5.) | ||||
Sat 2/2/194:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Hamilton Acad. | 1:1 | Dundee FC (11.) | ||||
(7.) Hibernian FC | 1:2 | Aberdeen FC (3.) | ||||
(9.) Motherwell FC | 3:0 | Livingston FC (8.) | ||||
(2.) Rangers | 4:0 | St. Mirren (12.) | ||||
Sun 2/3/191:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) St. Johnstone | 0:2 | Celtic (1.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2/6/198:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Aberdeen FC | 2:4 | Rangers (2.) | ||||
(1.) Celtic | 2:0 | Hibernian FC (8.) | ||||
(11.) Dundee FC | 2:2 | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | ||||
(10.) Hamilton Acad. | 2:1 | St. Johnstone (6.) | ||||
(5.) Heart of Midl. | 0:0 | Livingston FC (9.) | ||||
(12.) St. Mirren | 1:2 | Motherwell FC (7.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/16/194:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Aberdeen FC | 2:2 | St. Mirren (12.) | ||||
(8.) Hibernian FC | 2:0 | Hamilton Acad. (11.) | ||||
(9.) Livingston FC | 1:2 | Dundee FC (10.) | ||||
(2.) Rangers | 0:0 | St. Johnstone (6.) | ||||
Sun 2/17/191:15 PM | ||||||
(7.) Motherwell FC | 2:1 | Heart of Midl. (5.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Kilmarnock FC | 0:1 | Celtic (1.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/22/198:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Dundee FC | 2:4 | Hibernian FC (6.) | ||||
Sat 2/23/194:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Heart of Midl. | 1:1 | St. Mirren (12.) | ||||
(9.) Livingston FC | 1:0 | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | ||||
(7.) St. Johnstone | 0:2 | Aberdeen FC (3.) | ||||
Sun 2/24/191:15 PM | ||||||
(11.) Hamilton Acad. | 0:5 | Rangers (2.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Celtic | 4:1 | Motherwell FC (8.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2/27/198:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Aberdeen FC | 0:2 | Hamilton Acad. (10.) | ||||
(5.) Heart of Midl. | 1:2 | Celtic (1.) | ||||
(2.) Rangers | 4:0 | Dundee FC (11.) | ||||
(7.) St. Johnstone | 1:2 | Hibernian FC (6.) | ||||
Sat 3/2/194:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Kilmarnock FC | 0:0 | Motherwell FC (8.) | ||||
(12.) St. Mirren | 1:0 | Livingston FC (9.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/8/198:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Hibernian FC | 1:1 | Rangers (2.) | ||||
Sat 3/9/194:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Celtic | 0:0 | Aberdeen FC (3.) | ||||
(11.) Dundee FC | 0:1 | Heart of Midl. (5.) | ||||
(9.) Livingston FC | 3:1 | St. Johnstone (8.) | ||||
(7.) Motherwell FC | 3:0 | Hamilton Acad. (10.) | ||||
Mon 3/11/198:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) St. Mirren | 0:1 | Kilmarnock FC (4.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/16/194:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Aberdeen FC | 1:1 | Livingston FC (9.) | ||||
(10.) Hamilton Acad. | 1:0 | Heart of Midl. (5.) | ||||
(6.) Hibernian FC | 2:0 | Motherwell FC (8.) | ||||
(2.) Rangers | 1:1 | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | ||||
Sun 3/17/1912:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Dundee FC | 0:1 | Celtic (1.) | ||||
Wed 3/27/198:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) St. Johnstone | 1:0 | St. Mirren (12.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/29/198:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Livingston FC | 1:2 | Hibernian FC (6.) | ||||
Sat 3/30/194:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Heart of Midl. | 2:1 | Aberdeen FC (4.) | ||||
(3.) Kilmarnock FC | 5:0 | Hamilton Acad. (10.) | ||||
(7.) Motherwell FC | 3:0 | St. Johnstone (8.) | ||||
(11.) St. Mirren | 2:1 | Dundee FC (12.) | ||||
Sun 3/31/191:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Celtic | 2:1 | Rangers (2.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4/3/198:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Aberdeen FC | 3:1 | Motherwell FC (8.) | ||||
(6.) Hibernian FC | 0:0 | Kilmarnock FC (3.) | ||||
(9.) Livingston FC | 2:0 | Hamilton Acad. (10.) | ||||
(2.) Rangers | 3:0 | Heart of Midl. (5.) | ||||
(7.) St. Johnstone | 2:0 | Dundee FC (12.) | ||||
(11.) St. Mirren | 0:2 | Celtic (1.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/6/191:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Heart of Midl. | 1:2 | Hibernian FC (5.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Celtic | 0:0 | Livingston FC (9.) | ||||
(12.) Dundee FC | 0:2 | Aberdeen FC (4.) | ||||
(10.) Hamilton Acad. | 1:1 | St. Mirren (11.) | ||||
(3.) Kilmarnock FC | 2:0 | St. Johnstone (7.) | ||||
Sun 4/7/191:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Motherwell FC | 0:3 | Rangers (2.) |