#98 Simun Mikolcic
NK Osijek
SuperSport HNL League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
SuperSport HNL League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
NK Osijek
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 21, 2004 (20)
- Place of birth: Vinkovci
- Citizenship: Croatia
- Position: Attacking Midfield
- Former International: Croatia U19
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 0
Stats of Simun Mikolcic
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 11 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 336' | ||
Premijer Liga BiH | 8 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 278' | ||
SuperSport HNL | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 13' | ||
Kup BIH | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 45' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Hrvatski nogometni kup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | H | Zalaegerszeg | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | A | Zalaegerszeg | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | A | Adana Demirspor | 5:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | Adana Demirspor | 3:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | H | (1.) | Slaven Belupo (10.) | 6:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | A | (1.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 3:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | A | (3.) | NK Istra (9.) | 4:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (3.) | HNK Gorica (7.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 8/26/23 | A | (3.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (4.) | Dinamo Zagreb (3.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 1/27/24 | H | (4.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/3/24 | H | (4.) | Hajduk Split (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/10/24 | A | (4.) | NK Istra (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/18/24 | H | (4.) | HNK Gorica (6.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 2/23/24 | A | (4.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/3/24 | H | (4.) | Dinamo Zagreb (3.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 3/10/24 | A | (4.) | HNK Rijeka (1.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 3/15/24 | H | (5.) | NK Varazdin (7.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 3/29/24 | A | (5.) | Slaven Belupo (9.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/5/24 | A | (4.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/14/24 | A | (4.) | Hajduk Split (3.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 4/20/24 | H | (4.) | NK Istra (8.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
32 | 4/28/24 | A | (4.) | HNK Gorica (7.) | 0:3 | 7' | |||||||||||
33 | 5/4/24 | H | (4.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 3:1 | 6' | |||||||||||
34 | 5/11/24 | A | (4.) | Dinamo Zagreb (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 5/19/24 | H | (4.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 15, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 13, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 2/27/24 | A | (6.) | NK Lokomotiva (4.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/17/23 | H | (3.) | Zvijezda 09 (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/22/23 | H | (3.) | FK Sarajevo (6.) | 1:0 | 31' | |||||||||||
1 | 9/27/23 | H | (9.) | B. Banja Luka (3.) | 0:2 | AM | 27' | 45' | |||||||||
9 | 10/2/23 | A | (3.) | Zeljeznicar (7.) | 2:1 | 28' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | H | (3.) | Igman Konjic (10.) | 2:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/21/23 | A | (4.) | Sloga Meridian (7.) | 1:0 | 19' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/28/23 | A | (5.) | B. Banja Luka (1.) | 1:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/5/23 | H | (5.) | HSK Posusje (8.) | 1:1 | 9' | |||||||||||
6 | 11/22/23 | A | (3.) | Zrinjski Mostar (1.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/26/23 | H | (6.) | Velez Mostar (4.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 12/3/23 | A | (6.) | GOSK Gabela (9.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 12/6/23 | A | (6.) | FK Tuzla City (11.) | 2:0 | 12' | |||||||||||
17 | 12/10/23 | H | (6.) | Zrinjski Mostar (2.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/17/23 | A | (6.) | Zvijezda 09 (12.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 11, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/29/23 | A | Sutjeska Foca | 3:4 on pens | 45' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Croatia U19 | |||||
- | Mar 9, 2022 | 1 | - | ||
Croatia U18 | |||||
- | - | - | - |