Spartak Moscow
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 25.8
- Foreigners: 10 37.0 %
- National team players: 14
- Stadium: Lukoil Arena 44.571 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-32.50m
Info
Game plan
Record Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1989
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2.27 | 27:9 | 33.617 |
Away record | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1.80 | 22:10 | 32.467 |
Overall balance | 30 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 2.03 | 49:19 | 33.042 |
European Champion Clubs' Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed Sep 7, 1988 | 6:00 PM | H | Glentoran | 3-4-2-1 | 33.000 | 2:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Wed Oct 5, 1988 | 8:30 PM | A | Glentoran | ? | 8.300 | 1:1 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Wed Oct 26, 1988 | 12:00 AM | A | Steaua Bucharest | 3-1-4-2 | 27.000 | 3:0 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Wed Nov 9, 1988 | 12:00 AM | H | Steaua Bucharest | ? | 22.000 | 1:2 |
Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Mar 13, 1989 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Zalgiris (4.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 26.500 | 4:0 | |
2 | Fri Mar 17, 1989 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Minsk (13.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 33.500 | 3:2 | |
3 | Sat Mar 25, 1989 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Moskau (5.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 15.500 | 0:0 | |
4 | Thu Mar 30, 1989 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Rotor Volgograd (15.) | ? | 38.000 | 0:3 | |
5 | Tue Apr 4, 1989 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Zenit Leningrad (13.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 31.250 | 0:0 | |
6 | Sat Apr 8, 1989 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Metalist Kharkiv (9.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 34.000 | 3:0 | |
7 | Sat Apr 15, 1989 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Dynamo Kyiv (3.) | ? | 100.000 | 1:4 | |
8 | Wed Apr 19, 1989 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Loko Moskau (15.) | ? | 29.500 | 0:0 | |
9 | Tue May 2, 1989 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Ararat Erewan (6.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 62.000 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sun May 14, 1989 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Shakhtar D. (13.) | 5-3-2 | 40.500 | 0:1 | |
11 | Wed May 24, 1989 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (6.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 37.000 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sun Jun 4, 1989 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Pamir (15.) | 4-4-2 | 30.000 | 6:2 | |
13 | Fri Jun 9, 1989 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Dnipro (3.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 29.000 | 1:0 | |
14 | Thu Jun 15, 1989 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Chornomorets (4.) | 4-4-2 | 28.000 | 1:0 | |
15 | Mon Jun 19, 1989 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Moscow (8.) | 4-4-2 | 42.000 | 1:1 | |
16 | Thu Jul 6, 1989 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Zenit Leningrad (14.) | 4-4-2 | 26.000 | 1:5 | |
17 | Mon Jul 10, 1989 | 6:30 PM | A | (1.) | Metalist Kharkiv (5.) | ? | 33.000 | 3:3 | |
18 | Fri Jul 21, 1989 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Rotor Volgograd (10.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 22.000 | 1:0 | |
19 | Wed Jul 26, 1989 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Torpedo Moskau (3.) | ? | 35.000 | 0:0 | |
20 | Sun Jul 30, 1989 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Moscow (9.) | ? | 43.000 | 0:0 | |
21 | Fri Aug 4, 1989 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Chornomorets (6.) | ? | 33.000 | 2:3 | |
22 | Sun Aug 27, 1989 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Dnipro (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 55.000 | 2:1 | |
23 | Thu Aug 31, 1989 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Pamir (11.) | ? | 20.000 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sat Sep 9, 1989 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 20.000 | 0:1 | |
25 | Mon Sep 18, 1989 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Ararat Erewan (11.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 10.000 | 0:0 | |
26 | Fri Sep 22, 1989 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Shakhtar D. (13.) | ? | 20.000 | 2:0 | |
27 | Sun Oct 1, 1989 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Loko Moskau (16.) | ? | 5.000 | 1:1 | |
28 | Fri Oct 13, 1989 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Minsk (7.) | ? | 22.000 | 0:1 | |
29 | Mon Oct 23, 1989 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | Dynamo Kyiv (3.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 60.000 | 2:1 | |
30 | Fri Oct 27, 1989 | 6:30 PM | A | (1.) | Zalgiris (4.) | ? | 10.500 | 2:1 |
Soviet Cup (- 1992)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | Sun Jun 5, 1988 | Unknown | H | Nyva Ternopil | ? | 3.400 | 4:1 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 20, 1988 | Unknown | A | Nyva Ternopil | ? | 19.500 | 1:0 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Mon Sep 12, 1988 | Unknown | H | Kolos Nikopol | ? | 4.000 | 3:0 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Fri Sep 30, 1988 | Unknown | A | Kolos Nikopol | ? | 10.000 | 1:3 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed May 17, 1989 | Unknown | A | Dinamo Tbilisi | ? | 26.400 | 2:0 |