Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 1 1995
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) Torped | 2:1 | Dinamo (16.) | ||
Sat
Apr 1, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.800 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 63' | |||
87' | 2:1 | |||
(3.) SPA | 5:1 | Uralma (8.) | ||
Sat
Apr 1, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
16' | 2:0 | |||
36' | 3:0 | |||
40' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 48' | |||
68' | 5:1 | |||
(7.) Rotor | 1:1 | Lokomo (12.) | ||
Sat
Apr 1, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.000 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
64' | 1:1 | |||
(1.) Sparta | 2:0 | Teksti (10.) | ||
Sat
Apr 1, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
34.000 · Andrey Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
78' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) Sochi | 0:1 | Dinamo (4.) | ||
Sat
Apr 1, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
(14.) RSM | 2:0 | KamAZ- (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 1, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
18' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) Cherno | 1:3 | CSKA (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 1, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
0:2 | 44' | |||
60' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 61' | |||
(2.) LOKO | 2:1 | KS (15.) | ||
Sat
Apr 1, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 34' | |||
85' | 2:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1995
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 1 | 4 | 3 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
3 | Rostselmash | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
3 | Spartak V. | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
5 | Loko Moskau | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
5 | Torpedo-Luzhniki | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Dinamo Moscow | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
8 | Lokomotiv NN | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Rotor Volgograd | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
10 | KS Samara | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
10 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
12 | Zhemchuzhina | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
13 | Chernomorets Nv. | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
14 | KamAZ-Chally | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
14 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
16 | Uralmash | 1 | -4 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...