Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 10 1995
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) CSKA | 4:1 | KS (11.) | ||
Sat
Jun 10, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Aleksey Markelov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
79' | 2:0 | |||
84' | 3:0 | |||
88' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 89' | |||
(8.) SPA | 1:2 | LOKO (3.) | ||
Sat
Jun 10, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Yuriy Vergopulo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
0:2 | 63' | |||
86' | 1:2 | |||
(10.) Teksti | 0:1 | Uralma (6.) | ||
Sat
Jun 10, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.500 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 77' | |||
(5.) Torped | 1:0 | Cherno (12.) | ||
Sat
Jun 10, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Dinamo | 0:0 | Lokomo (14.) | ||
Sat
Jun 10, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.300 · Valentin Ivanov |
(2.) Sparta | 3:2 | Rotor (4.) | ||
Sat
Jun 10, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
32.000 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
33' | 1:1 | |||
35' | 2:1 | |||
56' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 75' | |||
(7.) KamAZ- | 5:2 | Dinamo (1.) | ||
Sat
Jun 10, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 41' | |||
42' | 3:1 | |||
45' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 57' | |||
77' | 5:2 | |||
(16.) RSM | 1:4 | Sochi (13.) | ||
Sat
Jun 10, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
0:2 | 47' | |||
0:3 | 55' | |||
74' | 1:3 | |||
1:4 | 87' | |||
Table Premier Liga 1995
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak V. | 10 | 15 | 24 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 10 | 9 | 23 | |
3 | Loko Moskau | 10 | 5 | 20 | |
4 | Torpedo-Luzhniki | 10 | 2 | 17 | |
5 | Uralmash | 10 | -1 | 16 | |
6 | KamAZ-Chally | 10 | 3 | 15 | |
7 | CSKA Moscow | 10 | 4 | 14 | |
7 | Rotor Volgograd | 10 | 4 | 14 | |
9 | Spartak Moscow | 10 | 3 | 12 | |
10 | Zhemchuzhina | 10 | -6 | 12 | |
11 | KS Samara | 10 | -4 | 10 | |
12 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 10 | -1 | 10 | |
13 | Chernomorets Nv. | 10 | -4 | 10 | |
14 | Lokomotiv NN | 10 | -2 | 9 | |
15 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 10 | -12 | 8 | |
16 | Rostselmash | 10 | -15 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...