Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 18 93/94
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) FC Pet | 0:1 | OLO (9.) | ||
Sat
Mar 26, 1994
|
||||
2.846 · Milan Brabec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 49' | |||
(1.) Sparta | 4:0 | Dukla (16.) | ||
Sat
Mar 26, 1994
|
||||
1.970 · Jiri Ulrich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
80' | 2:0 | |||
84' | 3:0 | |||
88' | 4:0 | |||
(7.) Zlin | 1:0 | LIB (4.) | ||
Sun
Mar 27, 1994
|
||||
4.308 · Josef Krula | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) CHE | 1:0 | Hradec (14.) | ||
Sun
Mar 27, 1994
|
||||
2.452 · Karel Bohunek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
33' | ||||
88' | ||||
(3.) CBU | 0:0 | Plzen (6.) | ||
Sun
Mar 27, 1994
|
||||
5.311 · Petr Petrik |
(5.) Banik | 5:0 | VIT (15.) | ||
Sun
Mar 27, 1994
|
||||
5.215 · Roman Berbr | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
22' | 2:0 | |||
49' | 3:0 | |||
53' | 4:0 | |||
64' | 5:0 | |||
(11.) FC Boh | 0:1 | Slavia (2.) | ||
Sun
Mar 27, 1994
|
||||
8.108 · Josef Zvonic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
(12.) FC Bob | 1:1 | Zizkov (13.) | ||
Sun
Mar 27, 1994
|
||||
9.757 · Vaclav Krondl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 58' | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 93/94
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 18 | 32 | 28:8 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 18 | 22 | 27:9 | |
3 | Ceske Budejovice | 18 | 6 | 24:12 | |
4 | Banik Ostrava | 18 | 20 | 23:13 | |
5 | Slovan Liberec | 18 | 4 | 22:14 | |
6 | Svit Zlin | 18 | 3 | 20:16 | |
7 | Union Cheb | 18 | -3 | 20:16 | |
8 | Sigma Olomouc | 18 | 7 | 19:17 | |
9 | Viktoria Plzen | 18 | 4 | 19:17 | |
10 | Drnovice | 18 | -6 | 17:19 | |
11 | Boby Brno | 18 | -1 | 16:20 | |
12 | Bohemians Praha | 18 | -12 | 16:20 | |
13 | Viktoria Zizkov | 18 | 3 | 15:21 | |
14 | Hradec Kralove | 18 | -13 | 11:25 | |
15 | Kovkor Vitkovice | 18 | -26 | 8:28 | |
16 | Dukla Prague | 18 | -40 | 3:33 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...