Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 7 93/94
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Sparta | 2:0 | LIB (13.) | ||
Fri
Sep 24, 1993
|
||||
6.131 · Miroslav Liba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
44' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) FC Bob | 2:2 | Dukla (16.) | ||
Fri
Sep 24, 1993
|
||||
10.611 · Pavlin Jirku | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
52' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 76' | |||
83' | 2:2 | |||
(3.) FC Pet | 2:2 | Slavia (6.) | ||
Sat
Sep 25, 1993
|
||||
5.541 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 25' | |||
1:2 | 28' | |||
37' | 2:2 | |||
(9.) Zlin | 1:0 | Zizkov (8.) | ||
Sun
Sep 26, 1993
|
||||
4.135 · Miroslav Mares | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) FC Boh | 1:1 | CBU (4.) | ||
Sun
Sep 26, 1993
|
||||
4.223 · Vaclav Krondl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 60' | |||
81' | ||||
(5.) Banik | 2:1 | Plzen (12.) | ||
Sun
Sep 26, 1993
|
||||
2.908 · Petr Petrik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
38' | 1:1 | |||
59' | 2:1 | |||
(15.) Hradec | 1:0 | OLO (10.) | ||
Sun
Sep 26, 1993
|
||||
2.347 · Evzen Amler | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
83' | ||||
(7.) CHE | 2:1 | VIT (14.) | ||
Sun
Sep 26, 1993
|
||||
2.870 · Otakar Drastik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 62' | |||
80' | 1:1 | |||
86' | 2:1 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 93/94
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 7 | 17 | 13:1 | |
2 | Banik Ostrava | 7 | 8 | 10:4 | |
3 | Bohemians Praha | 7 | 4 | 10:4 | |
4 | Drnovice | 7 | 4 | 10:4 | |
5 | Ceske Budejovice | 7 | 3 | 10:4 | |
6 | Slavia Prague | 7 | 3 | 9:5 | |
7 | Union Cheb | 7 | 3 | 9:5 | |
8 | Svit Zlin | 7 | 2 | 7:7 | |
9 | Viktoria Zizkov | 7 | -1 | 6:8 | |
10 | Boby Brno | 7 | -2 | 6:8 | |
11 | Sigma Olomouc | 7 | -2 | 5:9 | |
12 | Viktoria Plzen | 7 | -3 | 5:9 | |
13 | Slovan Liberec | 7 | -4 | 5:9 | |
14 | Kovkor Vitkovice | 7 | -7 | 4:10 | |
15 | Hradec Kralove | 7 | -9 | 2:12 | |
16 | Dukla Prague | 7 | -16 | 1:13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...