#51 Vitaliy Botnar
Torpedo Moscow
1.Division League level: Second Tier Joined: Feb 1, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
1.Division League level: Second Tier Joined: Feb 1, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
www.fcnn.ru
- Date of birth/Age: May 19, 2001 (23)
- Place of birth: Bălți
- Citizenship: Russia
- Height: 1,87 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
- Former International: Russia U21
- Caps/Goals: 0 / 0
Stats of Vitaliy Botnar
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 10 | - | 2 | - | - | 16 | 2 | 900' | ||
1.Division | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 540' | ||
Russian Cup | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | 10 | - | 360' | ||
Premier Liga | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | H | (16.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | A | (13.) | Ural (7.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/4/23 | A | (15.) | Krasnodar (2.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/14/23 | H | (10.) | Akhmat Grozny (11.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | A | (13.) | Fakel Voronezh (15.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 8/26/23 | H | (9.) | Rostov (11.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | H | (8.) | Rubin Kazan (13.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/15/23 | A | (9.) | Dynamo Moscow (4.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (7.) | Orenburg (13.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | A | (9.) | Loko Moscow (3.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (8.) | KS Samara (2.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | A | (8.) | Spartak Moscow (5.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (8.) | Sochi (16.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (8.) | CSKA Moscow (3.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (9.) | Baltika (14.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/26/23 | A | (9.) | Rostov (10.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/2/23 | H | (9.) | Ural (12.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | A | (9.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 18, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 18, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 7/25/23 | H | Dynamo Moscow | 5:4 on pens | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group D | 8/8/23 | A | Spartak Moscow | 5:4 | GK | 68' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group D | 8/29/23 | H | Krasnodar | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group D | 9/19/23 | H | Spartak Moscow | 0:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group D | 10/4/23 | A | Krasnodar | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/2/23 | A | Dynamo Moscow | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | 3/2/24 | A | (9.) | Enisey (8.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/11/24 | H | (9.) | Tyumen (5.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/18/24 | A | (12.) | SKA Khabarovsk (11.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/30/24 | H | (8.) | KamAZ (13.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 4/6/24 | A | (10.) | Akron Togliatti (3.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 4/14/24 | A | (9.) | Sokol Saratov (16.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 4/20/24 | H | (8.) | Arsenal Tula (5.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/24/24 | A | (11.) | Volgar (16.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (13.) | Khimki (2.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 5/4/24 | A | (10.) | Chernomorets N. (14.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
32 | 5/12/24 | H | (10.) | Alania Vl. (9.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 5/16/24 | H | (10.) | Kuban (9.) | 1:0 | GK | 84' | 90' | |||||||||
33 | 5/20/24 | H | (10.) | Shinnik (8.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
34 | 5/25/24 | A | (10.) | Leningradets (16.) | 2:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 8, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia U21 | |||||
12 | - | - | - | ||
Russia U19 | |||||
23 | Oct 14, 2019 | 2 | - | ||
Russia U18 | |||||
1 | Sep 7, 2018 | 7 | - | ||
Russia U17 | |||||
12 | Sep 5, 2017 | 4 | - | ||
Russia U16 | |||||
1 | Feb 13, 2017 | 3 | - |