AEK Larnaca
- Squad size: 33
- Average age: 27.7
- Foreigners: 22 66.7 %
- National team players: 3
- Stadium: AEK Arena - Georgios Karapatakis 8.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€950k
Info
Game plan
Record Protathlima Cyta 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 11 | 2 | - | 2.69 | 28:9 | - |
Away record | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1.69 | 18:12 | - |
Overall balance | 26 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 2.19 | 46:21 | - |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Thu Sep 8, 2022 | 6:45 PM | H | Stade Rennais | 4-2-3-1 | 4.103 | 1:2 | ||
Group B | Thu Sep 15, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | Dynamo Kyiv | 4-2-3-1 | 3.362 | 0:1 | ||
Group B | Thu Oct 6, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | Fenerbahce | 4-3-3 Attacking | 38.860 | 2:0 | ||
Group B | Thu Oct 13, 2022 | 6:45 PM | H | Fenerbahce | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.947 | 1:2 | ||
Group B | Thu Oct 27, 2022 | 6:45 PM | H | Dynamo Kyiv | 4-2-3-1 | 4.321 | 3:3 | ||
Group B | Thu Nov 3, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | Stade Rennais | 4-3-3 Attacking | 27.210 | 1:1 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | Thu Feb 16, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | SK Dnipro-1 | 4-2-3-1 | 4.077 | 1:0 | ||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Thu Feb 23, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | SK Dnipro-1 | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.527 | 0:0 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Thu Mar 9, 2023 | 6:45 PM | H | West Ham | 4-2-3-1 | 6.654 | 0:2 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Thu Mar 16, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | West Ham | 4-3-3 Defending | 40.482 | 4:0 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 4, 2022 | 5:30 PM | H | Partizan | 4-2-3-1 | 4.250 | 2:1 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 11, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | Partizan | 4-2-3-1 | 10.802 | 2:2 | ||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 18, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | SK Dnipro-1 | 4-2-3-1 | 3.450 | 1:2 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 25, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | SK Dnipro-1 | 4-2-3-1 | 4.893 | 3:0 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 19, 2022 | 7:45 PM | A | FC Midtjylland | 4-2-3-1 | 7.008 | 1:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 26, 2022 | 5:30 PM | H | FC Midtjylland | 4-2-3-1 | 6.163 | 4:5 on pens |
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Mar 13, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Apol. Limassol (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
2 | Mon Mar 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Aris Limassol (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:0 | ||
3 | Mon Apr 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
4 | Tue Apr 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Pafos FC (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:0 | ||
5 | Fri Apr 21, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Omonia Nikosia (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
6 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Apol. Limassol (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Aris Limassol (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | APOEL Nicosia (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
9 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Pafos FC (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
10 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Omonia Nikosia (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 |
Kypello Kyprou
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Jan 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | Nea Salamis | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:0 |
Protathlima Cyta
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Aug 29, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Doxa Katokopias (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
2 | Sat Sep 3, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | Omonia Nikosia (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (10.) | Nea Salamis (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Pafos FC (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
5 | Sat Oct 1, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | Anorthosis (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
6 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Aris Limassol (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
7 | Mon Oct 17, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Olympiakos N. (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:2 | ||
8 | Sat Oct 22, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | APOEL Nicosia (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Karmiotissa (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
10 | Mon Nov 7, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Akritas Chlor. (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | AEL Limassol (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
12 | Sat Nov 26, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Apol. Limassol (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
13 | Fri Dec 2, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | EN Paralimniou (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
14 | Fri Dec 9, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Doxa Katokopias (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
15 | Fri Dec 16, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Omonia Nikosia (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
16 | Wed Dec 21, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Nea Salamis (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
17 | Wed Jan 4, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Pafos FC (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
18 | Sat Jan 7, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Anorthosis (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 15, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Aris Limassol (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:3 | ||
20 | Fri Jan 20, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Olympiakos N. (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
21 | Sat Jan 28, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | APOEL Nicosia (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
22 | Sat Feb 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Karmiotissa (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:3 | ||
23 | Fri Feb 10, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Akritas Chlor. (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | AEL Limassol (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
25 | Mon Feb 27, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Apol. Limassol (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
26 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | EN Paralimniou (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 |
Table section Protathlima Cyta 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APOEL Nicosia | 26 | 27 | 59 | |
2 | AEK Larnaca | 26 | 25 | 57 | |
3 | Aris Limassol | 26 | 26 | 53 | |
4 | Pafos FC | 26 | 28 | 50 | |
5 | Apol. Limassol | 25 | 7 | 44 | |
6 | Omonia Nikosia | 26 | 9 | 41 | |
7 | Nea Salamis | 26 | -7 | 38 |