Iberia 1999 Tbilisi
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 22.5
- Foreigners: 7 26.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: David Petriashvili Stadium 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2020
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1.67 | 7:7 | 33 |
Away record | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.33 | 21:14 | 147 |
Overall balance | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1.50 | 28:21 | 90 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | Tue Aug 6, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | Ararat-Armenia | 4-5-1 | 10.500 | 1:2 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Wed Aug 14, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | Ararat-Armenia | 3-4-3 | 14.904 | 0:2 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 10, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | FC Sheriff | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.706 | 0:3 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 16, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | FC Sheriff | 4-2-3-1 | 7.560 | 1:3 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 23, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | Dinamo Zagreb | 4-2-3-1 | 15.165 | 0:2 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 30, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | Dinamo Zagreb | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 3:0 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Chikhura (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sat Mar 7, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Merani Tbilisi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
3 | Thu Jun 25, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:3 | |
4 | Thu Jul 2, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Dinamo Batumi (6.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Fri Jul 10, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Telavi (4.) | 3-4-1-2 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Sat Jul 18, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Locomotive (5.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 0:0 | ||
7 | Fri Jul 24, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (8.) | 5-3-2 | 0:4 | ||
8 | Sun Aug 2, 2020 | 3:30 PM | H | (3.) | FC Dila (1.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:1 | ||
9 | Tue Aug 11, 2020 | Unknown | A | (4.) | FC Samtredia (8.) | 5-3-2 | 1.320 | 1:2 | |
10 | Mon Aug 17, 2020 | Unknown | A | (4.) | Chikhura (9.) | 3-5-2 | 2:8 | ||
11 | Sun Sep 13, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Merani Tbilisi (10.) | 3-5-2 | 0:0 | ||
12 | Fri Oct 23, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:1 | |
13 | Sun Oct 18, 2020 | 12:30 PM | H | (4.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
14 | Wed Oct 28, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Telavi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
15 | Tue Nov 3, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Locomotive (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
16 | Sat Nov 21, 2020 | Unknown | H | (5.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
17 | Tue Dec 1, 2020 | Unknown | A | (5.) | FC Dila (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4:3 | ||
18 | Thu Dec 10, 2020 | 9:30 AM | H | (5.) | FC Samtredia (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 |
Georgian Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sun Feb 23, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | Dinamo Tbilisi | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 0:1 |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Mon Sep 21, 2020 | 1:30 PM | H | Dinamo Tbilisi | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Sun Sep 27, 2020 | 1:00 PM | H | Torpedo Kutaisi | ? | 2:0 | |||
Semi-Finals | Sun Nov 8, 2020 | 11:00 AM | A | FC Gagra | 4-2-3-1 | 4:2 on pens |
Table section Erovnuli Liga 2020
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Dinamo Batumi | 18 | 15 | 36 | |
3 | FC Dila | 18 | 12 | 30 | |
4 | FC Locomotive | 18 | 7 | 29 | |
5 | Saburtalo | 18 | 7 | 27 | |
6 | FC Telavi | 18 | 7 | 24 | |
7 | FC Samtredia | 18 | -9 | 19 | |
8 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 18 | -13 | 17 |