Iberia 1999 Tbilisi
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 22.5
- Foreigners: 7 26.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: David Petriashvili Stadium 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2022
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 1.56 | 31:25 | 89 |
Away record | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1.06 | 20:24 | 119 |
Overall balance | 36 | 13 | 8 | 15 | 1.31 | 51:49 | 104 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Feb 27, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Samgurali (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
2 | Fri Mar 4, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Gagra (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
3 | Tue Mar 8, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
4 | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
5 | Thu Apr 14, 2022 | 6:30 PM | H | (5.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sat Apr 2, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Dila (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Sioni Bolnisi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:3 | ||
8 | Mon Apr 18, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Locomotive (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
9 | Sat Apr 23, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Telavi (6.) | 3-5-2 | 0:2 | ||
10 | Fri Apr 29, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Samgurali (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 3:0 | ||
11 | Tue May 3, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Gagra (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
12 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
13 | Thu May 12, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
14 | Mon May 16, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 550 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sun May 22, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Dila (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
16 | Fri May 27, 2022 | 3:15 PM | A | (5.) | Sioni Bolnisi (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1:0 | ||
17 | Thu Jun 16, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Locomotive (10.) | 3-4-3 | 2:1 | ||
18 | Tue Jun 21, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Telavi (6.) | 3-4-3 | 1:0 | ||
19 | Sat Jun 25, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Samgurali (3.) | 3-4-3 | 3:1 | ||
20 | Wed Jun 29, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Gagra (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | 200 | 3:3 | |
21 | Mon Aug 15, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:4 | ||
22 | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
23 | Fri Aug 26, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:2 | |
24 | Tue Aug 30, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Dila (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
25 | Mon Sep 5, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Sioni Bolnisi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
26 | Sat Sep 10, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Locomotive (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:1 | ||
27 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Telavi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
28 | Sat Oct 1, 2022 | 1:30 PM | A | (6.) | Samgurali (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
29 | Sat Oct 8, 2022 | 1:30 PM | H | (6.) | FC Gagra (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
30 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
31 | Fri Oct 21, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:4 | ||
32 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.400 | 3:1 | |
33 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Dila (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
34 | Fri Nov 11, 2022 | 11:00 AM | A | (6.) | Sioni Bolnisi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
35 | Sat Nov 26, 2022 | 10:30 AM | A | (6.) | FC Locomotive (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
36 | Sat Dec 3, 2022 | 10:30 AM | H | (6.) | FC Telavi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 0:1 |
Georgian Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sun Feb 20, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | Dinamo Batumi | 4-2-3-1 | 7:6 AET |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Wed Sep 14, 2022 | 12:30 PM | A | Merani Martvili | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 AET | |||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Oct 12, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | Shukura | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | |||
Semi-Finals | Wed Nov 2, 2022 | 11:00 AM | A | Locomotive II | 4-2-3-1 | 7:6 on pens |
Table section Erovnuli Liga 2022
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | FC Dila | 36 | 13 | 59 | |
4 | Samgurali | 36 | 11 | 57 | |
5 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 36 | 0 | 54 | |
6 | Saburtalo | 36 | 2 | 47 | |
7 | FC Telavi | 36 | -7 | 39 | |
8 | FC Gagra | 36 | -21 | 36 | |
9 | Sioni Bolnisi | 36 | -22 | 36 |