Greifswalder FC
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 25.6
- Foreigners: 5 18.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Volksstadion Greifswald 4.900 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1.53 | 31:20 | 1.352 |
Away record | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0.65 | 16:41 | 1.755 |
Overall balance | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 1.09 | 47:61 | 1.553 |
Landespokal Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Jul 31, 2022 | 9:00 AM | A | Neubrandenburg | ? | 106 | 0:10 | ||
Second Round | Fri Sep 2, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | SV Waren 09 | ? | 260 | 0:5 | ||
Third Round | Sat Sep 24, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | Cambs-Leezen | ? | 240 | 0:4 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Nov 19, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | SG Carlow | ? | 280 | 0:7 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Mon Apr 10, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Anker Wismar | 4-2-3-1 | 580 | 0:1 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Apr 26, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | E. Ueckermünde | 4-2-3-1 | 550 | 2:1 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 7, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (14.) | Berliner AK (11.) | 4-4-1-1 | 627 | 2:0 | |
2 | Sun Aug 14, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (17.) | Chemnitzer FC (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.218 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (13.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.319 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (16.) | Lok Leipzig (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.418 | 3:1 | |
5 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Hertha BSC II (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 595 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | Viktoria Berlin (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 746 | 5:0 | |
7 | Sat Oct 1, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | TeBe Berlin (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 503 | 0:3 | |
8 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | Babelsberg 03 (3.) | 4-4-2 | 1.352 | 0:2 | |
9 | Sat Oct 15, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | BFC Dynamo (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.542 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | G. Halberstadt (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 343 | 0:0 | |
11 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.712 | 0:2 | |
12 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | Energie Cottbus (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.903 | 3:1 | |
13 | Sat Nov 12, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (13.) | Chemie Leipzig (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.776 | 2:2 | |
14 | Fri Nov 25, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | Altglienicke (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 102 | 2:3 | |
15 | Sun Dec 4, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | FSV Luckenwalde (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 848 | 1:1 | |
16 | Wed Jan 25, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | Lichtenberg 47 (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 312 | 1:1 | |
17 | Wed Feb 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 836 | 3:2 | |
18 | Sun Jan 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | Berliner AK (3.) | 3-1-4-2 | 828 | 3:0 | |
19 | Sun Feb 5, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | Chemnitzer FC (5.) | 3-1-4-2 | 3.306 | 2:0 | |
20 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.176 | 0:1 | |
21 | Fri Feb 17, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | Lok Leipzig (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.621 | 3:1 | |
22 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (13.) | Hertha BSC II (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 711 | 2:1 | |
23 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (13.) | Viktoria Berlin (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 353 | 2:1 | |
24 | Tue Mar 21, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (13.) | TeBe Berlin (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 612 | 5:0 | |
25 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | Babelsberg 03 (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.123 | 1:2 | |
26 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | BFC Dynamo (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.491 | 5:0 | |
27 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | G. Halberstadt (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 712 | 2:2 | |
28 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.164 | 4:0 | |
29 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (13.) | Energie Cottbus (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.857 | 1:2 | |
30 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (13.) | Chemie Leipzig (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.011 | 3:1 | |
31 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (13.) | Altglienicke (5.) | 4-3-1-2 | 502 | 1:2 | |
32 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (14.) | FSV Luckenwalde (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 447 | 6:2 | |
33 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (14.) | Lichtenberg 47 (16.) | 3-1-4-2 | 1.134 | 2:1 | |
34 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (14.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 618 | 4:0 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Berliner AK | 34 | -6 | 49 | |
12 | Viktoria Berlin | 34 | -1 | 45 | |
13 | FSV Luckenwalde | 34 | -6 | 44 | |
14 | Greifswalder FC | 34 | -14 | 37 | |
15 | ZFC Meuselwitz | 34 | -16 | 35 | |
16 | Lichtenberg 47 | 34 | -32 | 27 | |
17 | G. Halberstadt | 34 | -46 | 16 |