Radebeuler BC 08
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 26.6
- Foreigners: 3 12.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Weinbergstadion 1.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Landesliga Sachsen 17/18
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1.64 | 27:18 | 78 |
Away record | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.93 | 12:24 | 137 |
Overall balance | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 1.29 | 39:42 | 108 |
Landespokal Sachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Aug 6, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | Pirna-Copitz | ? | 106 | 1:0 | ||
Second Round | Sat Sep 2, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | SV Wesenitztal | ? | 115 | 5:7 on pens | ||
Third Round | Sat Oct 7, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | VFC Plauen | ? | 154 | 2:0 | ||
Round of 16 | Tue Oct 31, 2017 | 1:30 PM | A | SV Bannewitz | ? | 210 | 2:3 AET | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Nov 22, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | Oderwitz | ? | 509 | 0:4 | ||
Semi-Finals | Sat Mar 24, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | FCO Neugersdorf | 4-2-3-1 | 779 | 1:3 |
Landesliga Sachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 13, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | VFC Plauen II (16.) | ? | 91 | -:- | |
2 | Sat Aug 19, 2017 | 1:30 PM | A | (11.) | Hohenstein-E. (8.) | ? | 185 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sat Aug 26, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | Pirna-Copitz (2.) | ? | 80 | 1:2 | |
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Markranstädt (11.) | ? | 74 | 0:2 | |
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Rapid Chemnitz (14.) | ? | 154 | 5:2 | |
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | K. Markkleeberg (5.) | ? | 75 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 30, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | Lipsia Eutritzsch (12.) | ? | 183 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sat Oct 14, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Reichenbach (14.) | ? | 76 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Oct 21, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | BSG Stahl Riesa (12.) | ? | 317 | 0:1 | |
10 | Sat Oct 28, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Eintr. Niesky (10.) | ? | 69 | 0:0 | |
11 | Sat Nov 4, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | Großenhainer FV (5.) | ? | 250 | 5:0 | |
12 | Sat Nov 11, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | VfB Zwenkau (15.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 73 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sat Nov 18, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Grimma (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 65 | 2:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 25, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | Empor Glauchau (10.) | ? | 30 | 3:0 | |
15 | Sat Dec 2, 2017 | 1:30 PM | A | (11.) | FC 1910 Lößnitz (2.) | ? | 98 | 3:0 | |
16 | Sun Dec 10, 2017 | 1:30 PM | A | (11.) | VFC Plauen II (16.) | ? | 20 | -:- | |
17 | Sat Feb 24, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | Hohenstein-E. (1.) | ? | 85 | 1:2 | |
18 | Sat Mar 3, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Pirna-Copitz (9.) | ? | 85 | 3:2 | |
19 | Mon Apr 2, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Markranstädt (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 0:0 | |
20 | Thu Mar 29, 2018 | 7:10 PM | H | (12.) | Rapid Chemnitz (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 65 | 1:3 | |
21 | Sat Apr 7, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | K. Markkleeberg (7.) | ? | 70 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sat Apr 14, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Lipsia Eutritzsch (14.) | ? | 59 | 4:2 | |
23 | Sun Apr 22, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Reichenbach (14.) | ? | 120 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sat Apr 28, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | BSG Stahl Riesa (8.) | ? | 152 | 2:0 | |
25 | Sat May 5, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Eintr. Niesky (6.) | ? | 93 | 1:3 | |
26 | Sat May 12, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Großenhainer FV (4.) | ? | 130 | 2:2 | |
27 | Sat May 26, 2018 | 3:35 PM | A | (8.) | VfB Zwenkau (14.) | ? | 115 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sat Jun 2, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Grimma (2.) | 4-4-2 | 65 | 6:3 | |
29 | Sat Jun 9, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Empor Glauchau (13.) | ? | 42 | 1:0 | |
30 | Sat Jun 16, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC 1910 Lößnitz (3.) | ? | 57 | 3:0 |
Table section Landesliga Sachsen 17/18
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | K. Markkleeberg | 28 | 4 | 43 | |
7 | BSG Stahl Riesa | 28 | -12 | 39 | |
8 | Pirna-Copitz | 28 | -6 | 37 | |
9 | Radebeuler BC | 28 | -3 | 36 | |
10 | Markranstädt | 28 | -1 | 35 | |
11 | Rapid Chemnitz | 28 | -13 | 33 | |
12 | Empor Glauchau | 28 | -21 | 31 |