Shkendija Tetovo
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 25.4
- Foreigners: 9 39.1 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Ecolog Arena 15.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€250k
Info
Game plan
Record Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 17/18
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 16 | 2 | - | 2.78 | 50:8 | 4.044 |
Away record | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 2.28 | 51:19 | 1.328 |
Overall balance | 36 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 2.53 | 101:27 | 2.686 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jun 29, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | Dacia | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 3:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 6, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | Dacia | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:4 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 13, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | HJK Helsinki | 4-2-3-1 | 1.492 | 3:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 20, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | HJK Helsinki | 4-2-3-1 | 5.326 | 1:1 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Jul 27, 2017 | 6:30 PM | A | Trakai | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 2:1 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 3, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | Trakai | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 3:0 | ||
4th round 1st leg | Thu Aug 17, 2017 | 8:45 PM | A | AC Milan | 4-2-3-1 | 40.613 | 6:0 | ||
4th round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 24, 2017 | 8:45 PM | H | AC Milan | 3-4-1-2 | 25.600 | 0:1 |
Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 12, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Vardar (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.000 | 2:0 | |
2 | Mon Aug 21, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Shkupi (4.) | 3-5-2 | 2.500 | 0:3 | |
3 | Sun Aug 27, 2017 | 4:30 PM | H | (1.) | AP Brera (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 4.000 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Pobeda Prilep (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 3.000 | 3:3 | |
5 | Wed Sep 13, 2017 | 3:30 PM | A | (1.) | Rabotnicki (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 2:6 | |
6 | Wed Sep 20, 2017 | 3:30 PM | H | (1.) | Sileks (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 5:0 | |
7 | Sun Sep 24, 2017 | 3:30 PM | A | (1.) | FK Skopje (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:2 | |
8 | Wed Sep 27, 2017 | 3:30 PM | H | (1.) | Renova (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 2:0 | |
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Pelister Bitola (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 1:3 | |
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2017 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Vardar (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 4:2 | |
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2017 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | FC Shkupi (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 4:1 | |
12 | Wed Oct 25, 2017 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | AP Brera (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 3:2 | |
13 | Sun Oct 29, 2017 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | Pobeda Prilep (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:2 | |
14 | Sun Nov 5, 2017 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | Rabotnicki (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 2:1 | |
15 | Thu Nov 16, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sileks (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 0:2 | |
16 | Sun Nov 19, 2017 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | FK Skopje (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 4:0 | |
17 | Sat Nov 25, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Renova (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.000 | 1:6 | |
18 | Sun Dec 3, 2017 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Pelister Bitola (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 3:0 | |
19 | Wed Feb 14, 2018 | 2:15 PM | H | (1.) | Vardar (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.000 | 1:1 | |
20 | Sun Feb 18, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Shkupi (4.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2.500 | 0:3 | |
21 | Sun Feb 25, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | AP Brera (4.) | 3-4-1-2 | 4.000 | 1:0 | |
22 | Sat Mar 3, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Pobeda Prilep (9.) | 3-4-1-2 | 4.000 | 3:0 | |
23 | Sat Mar 10, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Rabotnicki (4.) | 3-4-1-2 | 100 | 0:2 | |
24 | Sat Mar 17, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sileks (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 1:0 | |
25 | Sun Apr 1, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | FK Skopje (10.) | 3-4-1-2 | 500 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sat Apr 7, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Renova (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 5:0 | |
27 | Sun Apr 15, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Pelister Bitola (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 0:6 | |
28 | Wed Apr 18, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Vardar (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 2:3 | |
29 | Sun Apr 22, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Shkupi (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 2:0 | |
30 | Wed Apr 25, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | AP Brera (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 2:2 | |
31 | Sun Apr 29, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Pobeda Prilep (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 300 | 2:1 | |
32 | Wed May 2, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Rabotnicki (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 3:0 | |
33 | Sun May 6, 2018 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | Sileks (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:3 | |
34 | Sun May 13, 2018 | 4:30 PM | H | (1.) | FK Skopje (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 3:1 | |
35 | Wed May 16, 2018 | 4:15 PM | A | (1.) | Renova (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:3 | |
36 | Sun May 20, 2018 | 4:15 PM | H | (1.) | Pelister Bitola (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.000 | 4:0 |