VfB Auerbach
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 22.0
- Foreigners: 4 17.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Arena zur Vogtlandweide 4.580 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1.76 | 31:24 | 601 |
Away record | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0.94 | 16:29 | 1.060 |
Overall balance | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 1.35 | 47:53 | 830 |
Landespokal Sachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 14, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | FSV Neusalza-S. | ? | 211 | 0:4 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Nov 17, 2018 | 1:05 PM | H | Lok Leipzig | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.420 | 1:4 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 29, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (9.) | BFC Dynamo (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 740 | 1:4 | |
2 | Sat Aug 4, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (14.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.616 | 0:0 | |
3 | Wed Aug 8, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (15.) | Altglienicke (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 112 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sat Aug 11, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (15.) | G. Halberstadt (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 465 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sat Aug 25, 2018 | 2:05 PM | A | (10.) | Chemnitzer FC (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.489 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (13.) | Berliner AK (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 430 | 2:3 | |
7 | Sat Sep 8, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (14.) | Budissa Bautzen (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 413 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 15, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Lok Leipzig (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 910 | 1:0 | |
9 | Fri Sep 21, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (13.) | Optik Rathenow (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 244 | 1:2 | |
10 | Sat Sep 29, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (9.) | W. Nordhausen (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 610 | 1:1 | |
11 | Wed Oct 3, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | Hertha BSC II (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 358 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (13.) | FCO Neugersdorf (8.) | 4-1-3-2 | 605 | 0:2 | |
13 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (16.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (12.) | 4-1-3-2 | 491 | 2:4 | |
14 | Fri Oct 26, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Viktoria Berlin (17.) | 4-1-3-2 | 545 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 3, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (8.) | Bischofswerda (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 245 | 1:0 | |
16 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (8.) | U. Fürstenwalde (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 485 | 2:2 | |
17 | Sat Nov 24, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (10.) | Babelsberg 03 (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.187 | 5:0 | |
18 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (13.) | BFC Dynamo (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 301 | 0:3 | |
19 | Wed Apr 10, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 950 | 5:2 | |
20 | Wed Mar 13, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Altglienicke (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 365 | 3:3 | |
21 | Sun Feb 17, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (8.) | G. Halberstadt (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 420 | 1:1 | |
22 | Wed Apr 3, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | Chemnitzer FC (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.350 | 0:2 | |
23 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (10.) | Berliner AK (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 117 | 2:0 | |
24 | Sat Mar 9, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (10.) | Budissa Bautzen (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 405 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (9.) | Lok Leipzig (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.425 | 3:1 | |
26 | Fri Mar 22, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Optik Rathenow (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 2:3 | |
27 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (12.) | W. Nordhausen (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 695 | 3:0 | |
28 | Sat Apr 6, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (13.) | Hertha BSC II (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 345 | 2:0 | |
29 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (11.) | FCO Neugersdorf (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 189 | 0:2 | |
30 | Thu Apr 18, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 610 | 2:1 | |
31 | Sat Apr 27, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (9.) | Viktoria Berlin (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 274 | 4:0 | |
32 | Sat May 4, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (10.) | Bischofswerda (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 405 | 4:0 | |
33 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (9.) | U. Fürstenwalde (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 441 | 1:1 | |
34 | Sat May 18, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (10.) | Babelsberg 03 (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 540 | 1:0 |