ZFC Meuselwitz
- Squad size: 21
- Average age: 25.5
- Foreigners: 2 9.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: bluechip-Arena 5.260 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 1.31 | 25:23 | 924 |
Away record | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1.25 | 19:21 | 2.251 |
Overall balance | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 1.28 | 44:44 | 1.587 |
Landespokal Thüringen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 6:15 PM | A | Ein. Rudolstadt | 4-2-3-1 | 341 | 1:2 AET | ||
Second Round | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | FSV Sömmerda | ? | 230 | 0:14 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Chemie Kahla | ? | 320 | 0:9 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 3-4-3 | 1.172 | 5:3 on pens | ||
Semi-Finals | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | Thüringen Weida | ? | 755 | 1:6 | ||
Final | Sat May 25, 2024 | 11:45 AM | A | Carl Zeiss Jena | ? | -:- |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | Babelsberg 03 (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.006 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (12.) | Lok Leipzig (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.855 | 3:2 | |
3 | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | BFC Dynamo (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.713 | 1:1 | |
4 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | FSV Luckenwalde (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 475 | 1:2 | |
5 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | Hertha BSC II (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.015 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (12.) | Viktoria Berlin (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 506 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (14.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (1.) | 3-4-1-2 | 4.526 | 1:2 | |
8 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (11.) | H. Rostock II (17.) | 3-4-3 | 757 | 4:2 | |
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Energie Cottbus (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.185 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (11.) | Chemie Leipzig (10.) | 3-4-3 | 1.772 | 2:4 | |
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | Berliner AK (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 212 | 1:1 | |
12 | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (12.) | FSV Zwickau (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.278 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | Altglienicke (5.) | 4-4-2 | 151 | 2:3 | |
14 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (11.) | Chemnitzer FC (14.) | 3-4-3 | 1.226 | 1:0 | |
15 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Eilenburg (15.) | 4-4-2 | 332 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.850 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (11.) | Greifswalder FC (2.) | 3-1-4-2 | 311 | 1:2 | |
18 | Wed Mar 27, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (10.) | Babelsberg 03 (4.) | 4-4-1-1 | 618 | 0:0 | |
19 | Wed Feb 28, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | Lok Leipzig (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.058 | 4:1 | |
20 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (13.) | BFC Dynamo (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 604 | 0:1 | |
21 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (14.) | FSV Luckenwalde (11.) | 3-5-2 flat | 304 | 1:0 | |
22 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (14.) | Hertha BSC II (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 603 | 2:2 | |
23 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (15.) | Viktoria Berlin (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 386 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (15.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.492 | 4:1 | |
25 | Fri Mar 8, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (14.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 555 | 1:2 | |
26 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (14.) | Energie Cottbus (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.194 | 0:1 | |
27 | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (14.) | Chemie Leipzig (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.260 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (14.) | Berliner AK (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 438 | 4:2 | |
29 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (13.) | FSV Zwickau (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.873 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (14.) | Altglienicke (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 317 | 2:2 | |
31 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (13.) | Chemnitzer FC (7.) | 3-4-3 | 3.621 | 1:2 | |
32 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Eilenburg (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 301 | 0:2 | |
33 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (7.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | Greifswalder FC (2.) | -:- |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 32 | 12 | 47 | |
8 | Chemie Leipzig | 32 | -2 | 46 | |
9 | Chemnitzer FC | 32 | -6 | 44 | |
10 | ZFC Meuselwitz | 32 | 0 | 41 | |
11 | FSV Zwickau | 32 | -6 | 41 | |
12 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 32 | 0 | 38 | |
13 | Lok Leipzig | 32 | -15 | 37 |