Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 419
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 17 2018
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Neman | 0:3 | Slutsk (5.) | ||
Fri
Jul 20, 2018
- 5:45 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Denis Shcherbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
0:2 | 71' | |||
0:3 | 81' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) BATE | 2:0 | FK Min (10.) | ||
Fri
Jul 20, 2018
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
5.087 · Sergey Lobatsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
79' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(16.) Luch | 1:1 | Brest (6.) | ||
Sat
Jul 21, 2018
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Pavel Koronets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 33' | |||
90' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) Gomel | 2:0 | Dnepr (14.) | ||
Sat
Jul 21, 2018
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
1.700 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Gorode | 0:0 | Torped (15.) | ||
Sat
Jul 21, 2018
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
850 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
85' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Isloch | 0:1 | DMinsk (2.) | ||
Sun
Jul 22, 2018
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
1.800 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 66' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) FK Smo | 1:2 | Zhodin (7.) | ||
Mon
Jul 23, 2018
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
650 · Dmitriy Dmitriev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
0:2 | 60' | |||
69' | 1:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) ShakhS | 2:1 | Viteb (3.) | ||
Wed
Oct 31, 2018
- 2:45 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 89' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2018
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 17 | 20 | 44 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 17 | 14 | 38 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 17 | 14 | 35 | |
4 | Vitebsk | 17 | 14 | 34 | |
5 | FK Slutsk | 17 | 10 | 30 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 17 | 5 | 28 | |
7 | Dynamo Brest | 17 | 8 | 26 | |
8 | Neman Grodno | 17 | -4 | 25 | |
9 | Isloch | 17 | -6 | 17 | |
10 | Gomel | 17 | -12 | 16 | |
11 | FK Minsk | 17 | -4 | 15 | |
12 | Smolevichi | 17 | -5 | 14 | |
13 | Gorodeya | 17 | -11 | 12 | |
14 | Torpedo Minsk | 17 | -13 | 12 | |
15 | Dnepr Mogilev | 17 | -14 | 11 | |
16 | Luch | 17 | -16 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...