Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 419
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 18 2018
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Dnepr | 0:0 | Neman (8.) | ||
Fri
Aug 17, 2018
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.050 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
87' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) FK Min | 0:0 | FK Smo (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 18, 2018
- 3:45 PM
|
||||
350 · Dmitriy Dolya | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Zhodin | 2:1 | Isloch (9.) | ||
Sat
Aug 18, 2018
- 5:45 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Sergey Gorayutin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
19' | 1:1 | |||
21' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Viteb | 2:0 | Luch (16.) | ||
Sun
Aug 19, 2018
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
3.150 · Andrey Vasilevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
90+2' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Slutsk | 1:3 | ShakhS (3.) | ||
Sun
Aug 19, 2018
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.800 sold out · Dmitriy Dmitriev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 15' | |||
0:3 | 24' | |||
53' | 1:3 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) DMinsk | 0:2 | Gorode (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 19, 2018
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.830 · Sergey Lobatsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
0:2 | 62' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Torped | 1:2 | Gomel (10.) | ||
Mon
Aug 20, 2018
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
320 · Pavel Koronets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 60' | |||
0:2 | 75' | |||
82' | 1:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Brest | 1:3 | BATE (1.) | ||
Wed
Oct 31, 2018
- 6:45 PM
|
||||
8.700 · Dmitriy Dolya | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 49' | |||
1:2 | 87' | |||
1:3 | 90+5' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2018
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 18 | 22 | 47 | |
2 | Soligorsk | 18 | 16 | 38 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 18 | 12 | 38 | |
4 | Vitebsk | 18 | 16 | 37 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 18 | 6 | 31 | |
6 | FK Slutsk | 18 | 8 | 30 | |
7 | Dynamo Brest | 18 | 6 | 26 | |
8 | Neman Grodno | 18 | -4 | 26 | |
9 | Gomel | 18 | -11 | 19 | |
10 | Isloch | 18 | -7 | 17 | |
11 | FK Minsk | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
12 | Smolevichi | 18 | -5 | 15 | |
13 | Gorodeya | 18 | -9 | 15 | |
14 | Dnepr Mogilev | 18 | -14 | 12 | |
15 | Torpedo Minsk | 18 | -14 | 12 | |
16 | Luch | 18 | -18 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...