#8 Niklas Brandt
Greifswalder FC
Regionalliga Northeast League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Regionalliga Northeast League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Greifswalder FC
- Date of birth/Age: Nov 22, 1991 (32)
- Place of birth: Berlin
- Citizenship: Germany
- Height: 1,82 m
- Position: Defensive Midfield
Stats of Niklas Brandt
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 30 | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2.610' | ||
Regionalliga Northeast | 29 | - | 2 | - | - | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2.520' | ||
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern-Pokal | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Aug 11, 2023 | Laager SV | Greifswalder FC | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Sep 9, 2023 | Penkuner SV | Greifswalder FC | 0:9 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Third Round | Oct 13, 2023 | Malchower SV | Greifswalder FC | 0:3 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Nov 18, 2023 | Warnemünde | Greifswalder FC | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mar 24, 2024 | FC Schönberg 95 | Greifswalder FC | 2:5 | Rest | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | May 1, 2024 | Kühlungsborn | Greifswalder FC | 2:5 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | May 25, 2024 | Greifswalder FC | TSG Neustrelitz | 5:0 | DM | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jul 29, 2023 | Greifswalder FC (4.) | FC Eilenburg (14.) | 3:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | Aug 5, 2023 | Carl Zeiss Jena (14.) | Greifswalder FC (3.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | Aug 16, 2023 | Chemnitzer FC (16.) | Greifswalder FC (4.) | 1:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | Aug 20, 2023 | Greifswalder FC (3.) | Babelsberg 03 (5.) | 1:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | Aug 26, 2023 | Lok Leipzig (6.) | Greifswalder FC (3.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | Sep 3, 2023 | Greifswalder FC (2.) | BFC Dynamo (6.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | Sep 15, 2023 | FSV Luckenwalde (12.) | Greifswalder FC (1.) | 1:5 | DM | 81' | 81' | ||||||||||
8 | Sep 24, 2023 | Greifswalder FC (1.) | Hertha BSC II (6.) | 5:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | Sep 30, 2023 | Viktoria Berlin (5.) | Greifswalder FC (1.) | 2:2 | DM | 50' | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | Oct 7, 2023 | Greifswalder FC (2.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (5.) | 1:1 | DM | 75' | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | Oct 19, 2023 | H. Rostock II (18.) | Greifswalder FC (1.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | Oct 29, 2023 | Greifswalder FC (1.) | Energie Cottbus (4.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | Nov 4, 2023 | Chemie Leipzig (9.) | Greifswalder FC (2.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | Nov 11, 2023 | Greifswalder FC (1.) | Berliner AK (17.) | 5:0 | DM | 86' | 86' | ||||||||||
15 | Nov 24, 2023 | FSV Zwickau (16.) | Greifswalder FC (1.) | 2:2 | DM | 28' | 28' | ||||||||||
17 | Dec 10, 2023 | ZFC Meuselwitz (10.) | Greifswalder FC (2.) | 1:2 | Red card suspension | ||||||||||||
18 | Dec 16, 2023 | FC Eilenburg (15.) | Greifswalder FC (2.) | 0:2 | Red card suspension | ||||||||||||
19 | Jan 28, 2024 | Greifswalder FC (2.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (9.) | 3:0 | Red card suspension | ||||||||||||
20 | Feb 3, 2024 | Greifswalder FC (2.) | Chemnitzer FC (8.) | 0:0 | Red card suspension | ||||||||||||
16 | Feb 6, 2024 | Greifswalder FC (2.) | Altglienicke (6.) | 1:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | Feb 10, 2024 | Babelsberg 03 (5.) | Greifswalder FC (2.) | 0:1 | DM | 45 + 2' | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | Feb 18, 2024 | Greifswalder FC (2.) | Lok Leipzig (10.) | 4:0 | DM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | Feb 23, 2024 | BFC Dynamo (1.) | Greifswalder FC (2.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
24 | Mar 3, 2024 | Greifswalder FC (2.) | FSV Luckenwalde (10.) | 2:2 | DM | 90 + 3' | 90 + 4' | 90' | |||||||||
25 | Mar 8, 2024 | Hertha BSC II (15.) | Greifswalder FC (2.) | 0:1 | Indirect card suspension | ||||||||||||
26 | Mar 17, 2024 | Greifswalder FC (1.) | Viktoria Berlin (5.) | 4:1 | DM | 87' | 87' | ||||||||||
27 | Mar 28, 2024 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (11.) | Greifswalder FC (1.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | Apr 6, 2024 | Greifswalder FC (1.) | H. Rostock II (17.) | 1:3 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
29 | Apr 12, 2024 | Energie Cottbus (1.) | Greifswalder FC (2.) | 2:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
30 | Apr 20, 2024 | Greifswalder FC (2.) | Chemie Leipzig (9.) | 3:0 | DM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | Apr 28, 2024 | Berliner AK (18.) | Greifswalder FC (2.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
32 | May 5, 2024 | Greifswalder FC (2.) | FSV Zwickau (11.) | 4:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
33 | May 12, 2024 | Altglienicke (6.) | Greifswalder FC (2.) | 5:2 | DM | 9' | 90' | ||||||||||
34 | May 19, 2024 | Greifswalder FC (2.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (11.) | 4:1 | DM | 78' | 78' | ||||||||||
Squad: 29, Starting eleven: 29, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 5, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |