FK Vitebsk
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 23.7
- Foreigners: 6 22.2 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: ZSK Vitebsk 8.350 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2017
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1.33 | 17:20 | 2.594 |
Away record | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 1.53 | 18:18 | 1.384 |
Overall balance | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 1.43 | 35:38 | 1.989 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Apr 2, 2017 | 6:30 PM | A | (8.) | Krumkachi (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.750 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sat Apr 8, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | Dnepr Mogilev (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.800 | 0:4 | |
3 | Fri Apr 14, 2017 | 4:30 PM | A | (14.) | Naftan (15.) | 3-4-2-1 | 370 | 0:0 | |
4 | Fri Apr 21, 2017 | 5:30 PM | H | (14.) | Torpedo Zhodino (6.) | 3-4-3 | 2.750 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sat Apr 29, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Neman Grodno (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 920 | 1:4 | |
6 | Fri May 5, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | Gorodeya (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.920 | 0:0 | |
7 | Wed May 10, 2017 | 5:30 PM | A | (11.) | Gomel (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sun May 14, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | FK Minsk (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.350 | 3:0 | |
9 | Sat May 20, 2017 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Dynamo Brest (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.120 | 2:0 | |
10 | Fri May 26, 2017 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | BATE Borisov (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.350 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sun Jun 4, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Soligorsk (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.800 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sat Jun 17, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Slavia (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.150 | 1:0 | |
13 | Wed Jun 21, 2017 | 6:30 PM | A | (7.) | Isloch (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sun Jun 25, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | FK Slutsk (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.430 | 0:1 | |
15 | Sun Jul 2, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Dinamo Minsk (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.100 | 1:3 | |
16 | Sat Jul 29, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Krumkachi (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.050 | 2:2 | |
17 | Sat Aug 5, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Dnepr Mogilev (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 1:2 | |
18 | Sat Aug 12, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Naftan (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.470 | 2:0 | |
19 | Sat Aug 19, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Torpedo Zhodino (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 950 | 2:0 | |
20 | Sat Aug 26, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Neman Grodno (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.100 | 2:2 | |
21 | Sun Sep 10, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Gorodeya (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 750 | 3:2 | |
22 | Sat Sep 16, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Gomel (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.760 | 1:0 | |
23 | Sun Sep 24, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | FK Minsk (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:0 | |
24 | Fri Sep 29, 2017 | 5:30 PM | H | (7.) | Dynamo Brest (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.650 | 2:2 | |
25 | Sun Oct 15, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | BATE Borisov (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.056 | 3:1 | |
26 | Sun Oct 22, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Soligorsk (2.) | 5-4-1 | 2.650 | 1:2 | |
27 | Sun Oct 29, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | Slavia (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:1 | |
28 | Fri Nov 3, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Isloch (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 920 | 0:2 | |
29 | Sat Nov 18, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | FK Slutsk (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 950 | 2:3 | |
30 | Sun Nov 26, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | Dinamo Minsk (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.560 | 1:4 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Fri Jul 8, 2016 | 5:00 PM | A | Smolevichi | ? | 350 | 0:1 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Sep 21, 2016 | 6:00 PM | A | Torpedo Zhodino | 4-2-3-1 | 480 | 2:1 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2017
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 30 | 16 | 51 | |
6 | Neman Grodno | 30 | 10 | 49 | |
7 | FK Slutsk | 30 | -4 | 44 | |
8 | Vitebsk | 30 | -3 | 43 | |
9 | Gorodeya | 30 | 2 | 38 | |
10 | Gomel | 30 | -1 | 35 | |
11 | Isloch | 30 | -19 | 27 |